343 Line
Abeka Lapaz
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 343 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 bus (Abeka Lapaz) has 16 stops departing from Race Course and ending at Abeka Lapaz.
Choose any of the 343 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abeka Lapaz (16 stops)
Race Course
Gyedu Junction
Rasta Junction
Attah Junction
Container Race Course
School Junction Race Course
Race Course Blue Gate
Ahenfie
Tabora Number2
Lapaz Market
Abrantie
Lapaz Community Hospital
Lapaz Masalaashie
Lapaz Last Stop
Lapaz Station
Abeka Lapaz
343 FAQ
What time does the 343 bus start operating?
Services on the 343 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus stop working?
Services on the 343 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus arrive?
When does the Abeka Lapaz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Abeka Lapaz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 343 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 bus stop.
343 bus Schedule
343 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:55 | 5 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 (from Race Course), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 (Abeka Lapaz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
343 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 343 (Abeka Lapaz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
343 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 343 bus route is Race Course and the last stop is Abeka Lapaz. 343 (Abeka Lapaz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 343 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 343 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 343 (Abeka Lapaz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 343, in Accra
343 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 176 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Control (Old Station )/ Schedule
- 302 - Kwashieman/Santa Maria ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 438 - Odorkor ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 282 - Shalom ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 103 - Mallam Attah ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 196 - Kotobabi Down Polo Park ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 287 - North Industrial Area ↔ Kaneshie Market Station/ Schedule
- 272 - Good Shepherd ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 16 - Sapeiman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 159 - Kotobabi Police Station ↔ Alajo Junction/ Schedule
- 520 - Camara ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 236 - Dansoman ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 202 - Novotel ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 264 - Hansonic ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 444 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Opetekwei/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 36 - Agbogbloshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 40 - Ashiaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 389 - Madina ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule