345 Line
קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 345 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 345 bus (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) has 19 stops departing from שדרות בן גוריון/יגאל הורביץ and ending at ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע.
Choose any of the 345 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו (19 stops)
שדרות בן גוריון/יגאל הורביץ
בן גוריון/נחלת הר חב''ד
המתנ''ס
רש''י/בן גוריון
מנחם בגין/שער העיר
מסוף קסטינה-מלאכי לצפון
צומת אחים
צומת ראם
צומת בני ראם
צומת בני עי''ש לצפון
מחלף גדרה לצפון
מחלף גדרה למערב
מחלף בית רבן למערב
חיל השריון/קיבוץ גלויות
ת. רכבת ההגנה/החרש
המסגר/יד חרוצים
המסגר/המלאכה
קניון עזריאלי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
345 FAQ
What time does the 345 bus start operating?
Services on the 345 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 345 bus stop working?
Services on the 345 bus stop at 17:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 345 bus arrive?
When does the קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 345 (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 345 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 345 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 345 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 345 bus stop.
345 bus Schedule
345 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 17:20 | 30 - 205 |
Mon | 06:00 - 17:20 | 30 - 205 |
Tue | 06:00 - 17:20 | 30 - 205 |
Wed | 06:00 - 17:20 | 30 - 205 |
Thu | 06:00 - 17:20 | 30 - 205 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 345 (from שדרות בן גוריון/יגאל הורביץ), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 345 (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
345 line bus fare
Metropoline 345 (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
345 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 345 bus route is שדרות בן גוריון/יגאל הורביץ and the last stop is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע. 345 (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 345 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 345 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 345 bus to take on your trip.
Line 345 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 345 (קריית מלאכי→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 345 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 345, in Israel
345 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 20 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#באר שבע ↔ כסיפה/ Schedule
- 91 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->הנביאים/ישעיהו-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 86 - רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 26 - חניון חולון/תחנת מוצא-חולון<->קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 650 - המלכים/הגדוד העברי-נתניה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 36 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->החרושת/מסוף אור יהודה-אור יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 15 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אזור תעשיה תל שבע-תל שבע-1#/ Schedule
- 613 - בית העלמין/חזון אי''ש-בני ברק<->קמיל הויסמנס/בלפור-נתניה-2#/ Schedule
- 74 - תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון<->שלומציון/שמעון הצדיק-הוד השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 601 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->ת. רכבת נתניה-נתניה-2#/ Schedule
- 88 - בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא<->בי''ס יגאל אלון/שד' ששת הימים-כפר סבא-19/ Schedule
- 24 - מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון<->מסוף כרמלית/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 213 - השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה<->קלנסווה/יציאה צפונית-קלנסווה-1#/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-21/ Schedule
- 179 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 26 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אשכולות/מזכירות-אשכולות-1#/ Schedule
- 145 - תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/רציפים-כפר סבא<->עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם-1#/ Schedule
- 262 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אלסלאם/אלתקוא-חורה-1#/ Schedule
- 12 - התעשייה/סדן-ערד<->יהודה/תחנה מרכזית-ערד-2#/ Schedule
- 77 - משה שרת/משאבים-הוד השרון<->החומש/חנקין-הוד השרון-13/ Schedule