348-E Line
R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura - Mangammanapalya
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 348-E Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 348-E bus (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) has 39 stops departing from Mangammanapalya and ending at R.M.C.Yard (Yashawanthapura New Railway Station).
348-E bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:00. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 348-E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura (39 stops)
Mangammanapalya
Bommanahalli
Bommanahalli
Roopena Agrahara
Madiwala
Ayyappaswamy Temple Madiwala
St Johns Hospital
Hosur Road Junction
Muneshwara Temple
Bengaluru Dairy Circle
Nimhans Hospital
Lakkasandra
Wilson Garden 10th Cross
Wilson Garden
Shanthinagara Ksrtc Quarters
Shanthinagara Bus Station
Shanthinagara
K.H.Road
Walker Langford Road
Richmond Circle
Pallavi Talkies
Corporation
St.Marthas Hospital Corporation
Mysore Bank
Kempegowda Bus Station
K.P.C.C.Office
Shivananda Stores Circle
Sheshadripuram College
Central (Towards Malleshwaram)
Malleshwaram Circle
8th Cross Malleshwaram
11th Cross Malleshwaram
15th Cross Malleshwaram
18th Cross Malleshwaram
Tata Institute
Yeshwanthpura Circle
Yeshwanthapura Bus Station
Govardhan Talkies
R.M.C.Yard (Yashawanthapura New Railway Station)
348-E FAQ
What time does the 348-E bus start operating?
Services on the 348-E bus start at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 348-E bus stop working?
Services on the 348-E bus stop at 15:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 348-E bus arrive?
When does the R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura - Mangammanapalya bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura - Mangammanapalya bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 348-E (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) bus fare?
The R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura - Mangammanapalya (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹24.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 348-E bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 348-E bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 348-E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 348-E bus stop.
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 348-E bus Route Map - R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura
348-E Bus Schedule
348-E bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 15:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:00 | Single departure |
Mon | 15:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:00 | Single departure |
Sat | 15:00 | Single departure |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 348-E (from Mangammanapalya), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 348-E (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
348-E line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 348-E (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹24.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
348-E (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 348-E bus route is Mangammanapalya and the last stop is R.M.C.Yard (Yashawanthapura New Railway Station). 348-E (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 348-E has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 348-E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 348-E bus to take on your trip.
Line 348-E Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 348-E (R.M.C.Yard Yeshawanthapura) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 348-E bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 348-E, in Bengaluru
348-E - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 242Z - Kempegowda Bus Station - Thippagondanahalli Quarters/ Schedule
- 296N - Kada Agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 500-QG - K.R.Puram Government Hospital - Jalahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 383A - Poojena agrahara - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 295-G - Dodda Gubbi To Shivajinagara Bus Station/ Schedule
- 410 - Jalahalli Cross - Bommanahalli/ Schedule
- 361-C FLYO - Anekal To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 401JB - Yashawanthapura TTMC - Tharabanahalli/ Schedule
- 401-AC - Yelahanka Old Town - Laggere New Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 375J - Shanthi Nagara Bus Station - Thippuru/ Schedule
- 364-A - Kempegowda Bus Station - Arakere M.I.C.O.Layout/ Schedule
- 252G - Kempegowda Bus Station - Byadarahalli/ Schedule
- 600-F BSK-OMC - Banashankari Bus Station - Oxford Medical College Yadavanahalli/ Schedule
- 278-E - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Hebbala/ Schedule
- 80B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Jai Maruthi Nagara/ Schedule
- 227-W - Avarehalli To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 292 - K.R.Market - Nagaraesh Nagenahalli/ Schedule
- 215NG - Narayananagara 3rd Stage - Jayanagara TTMC/ Schedule
- 210-E - Kempegowda Bus Station - Vasanthapura/ Schedule
- 270D - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Abbigere Village/ Schedule