348BK Line
Kalajärvi
HSL
HSL 348BK Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 348BK bus (Kalajärvi) has 14 stops departing from Koirankorpi and ending at Kalajärven Keskus.
Choose any of the 348BK bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalajärvi (14 stops)
Koirankorpi
Kytöpellontie
Karlberg
Kytömaa
Ilveksenkuja
Kurjenkaski
Haarssintie
Lahnuksenmäki
Kurkijärvi
Piennartie
Kalajärvenranta
Kalajärvi
Ruskatie
Kalajärven Keskus
348BK FAQ
What time does the 348BK bus start operating?
Services on the 348BK bus start at 13:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 348BK bus stop working?
Services on the 348BK bus stop at 15:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 348BK bus arrive?
When does the Kalajärvi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalajärvi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 348BK (Kalajärvi) bus fare?
The Kalajärvi (Kalajärvi) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 348BK bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 348BK bus stop.
348BK Bus Schedule
348BK bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:06 - 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:06 - 15:05 | 59 - 59 |
Tue | 13:06 - 15:05 | 59 - 59 |
Wed | 13:06 - 15:05 | 59 - 59 |
Thu | 13:06 - 15:05 | 59 - 59 |
Fri | 13:06 - 15:05 | 59 - 59 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 348BK (from Koirankorpi), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 348BK (Kalajärvi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
348BK line bus fare
HSL 348BK (Kalajärvi) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
348BK (HSL)
The first stop of the 348BK bus route is Koirankorpi and the last stop is Kalajärven Keskus. 348BK (Kalajärvi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 348BK has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 348BK bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 348BK bus to take on your trip.
Line 348BK Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 348BK (Kalajärvi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 348BK bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 348BK, in Helsinki
348BK - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 124 - Tapiola (M)-Niittykumpu (M)-Olari-Espoonlahti (M)/ Schedule
- 245A - Espoon keskus-Nuuksionpää-Kattila/ Schedule
- 111 - Otaniemi-Tapiola (M)-Westend-Matinkylä (M)/ Schedule
- 818 - Vuosaari (M)-Vuosaaren satama-Mellunmäki (M)/ Schedule
- 987 - Nikkilä-Pornainen-Pohjois-Paippinen-Järvenpään asema/ Schedule
- 711K - Hakaniemi-Kuusikko-Tikkurila/ Schedule
- 86 - Herttoniemi(M)-Santahamina/ Schedule
- 90N - Rautatientori-Länsi-Herttoniemi-Vuosaari (Kallvikintie)/ Schedule
- 633N - Rautatientori-Simonkylä-Leinelä-Korso-Ahjo-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 984K - Hindsby (Knuters)-Nikkilä- Mårsbackantie-Talma/ Schedule
- 785K - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikkilä/ Schedule
- 30 - Eira-Kamppi-Munkkiniemi-Konala-Malminkartano-Myyrmäki/ Schedule
- 522B - Leppävaara-Hämevaara/ Schedule
- 244 - Espoon keskus-Nupuri-Brobacka-Siikaniemi/ Schedule
- 192V - Kamppi-Länsiväylä(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 566 - Martinlaakso-Järvenperä-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 737 - Pohjois-Nikinmäki-Nikinmäki-Mikkola-Korso/ Schedule
- 908K - Kirkkonummi-Evitskog-Kylmälä-Veikkola-Kaislampi/ Schedule
- 914 - Kuntakeskus- Siuntion kk.-Raivio-Bocksintie/ Schedule
- 913BK - Kuntakeskus-Störsvik-Kela-Karskog-Västerby/ Schedule