173 Line
Matinkylä (M)
HSL
HSL 173 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 173 bus (Matinkylä (M)) has 78 stops departing from Upinniemen Koulu and ending at Matinkylä (M).
Choose any of the 173 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Matinkylä (M) (78 stops)
Upinniemen Koulu
Upinniemi
Kaislalahti
Sotilaskoti
Verkkoniemi
Rakentajantie
Harjukylä
Meritie
Upinniementie 897
Annebergintie
Kanelikuja
Pippurintie
Pippurniemi
Ojango
Strömsby
Pilvijärventie
Sepänkannas
Kabanovintie
Kantvikintie
Edis
Ristikalliontie
Kantvik
Harju
Sokeritehdas
Harju
Kantvik
Ristikalliontie
Edis
Sokeritehtaantie
Aamuruskonkuja
Syväjärvi
Kolsari
Eestinkyläntie
Naissaarentie
Jerikonmäki
Munkinmäentie
Kirkkonummi
Veturitallintie
Kotiniitynrinne
Ravalsinkuja
Ravals
Ravalsintie
Isännäntie
Lindal
Vilhonkummuntie
Vilhontie
Papinmäen Koulu
Gesterbyn Kp
Gesterby
Gesterbynpolku
Gesterbynkaari
Kirkkotallintie
Jolkby
Heikkiläntie.
Kaksosvuorentie
Hirvitie
Karhutie
Killinmäki
Stor-Kvis
Kvis
Jorvaksenkuja
Autioniityntie
Ingvalsby
Hulluksentie
Masalan Kirjasto
Sundetin Puistotie
Sundsberginraitti
Sundsbergintie
Heinäketo
Kelloniitty
Sarvvikintie
Rantaniitty
Kummelirannanportti
Marinsatama
Espoonlahdensolmu
Finnoonsolmu
Matinkylä (M)
Matinkylä (M)
173 FAQ
What time does the 173 bus start operating?
Services on the 173 bus start at 05:48 on Sunday.
What time does the 173 bus stop working?
Services on the 173 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 173 bus arrive?
When does the Matinkylä (M) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Matinkylä (M) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 173 (Matinkylä (M)) bus fare?
The Matinkylä (M) (Matinkylä (M)) bus fare is €2.80 - €4.10.
Is there a 173 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 173 bus stop.
173 bus Schedule
173 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 10:00 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:48 - 22:00 | 60 - 63 |
Mon | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Tue | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Wed | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Thu | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Fri | 10:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Sat | 05:53 - 22:00 | 60 |
HSL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 173 (from Upinniemen Koulu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 173 (Matinkylä (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
173 line bus fare
HSL 173 (Matinkylä (M)) ride fare is between €2.80 and €4.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
173 (HSL)
The first stop of the 173 bus route is Upinniemen Koulu and the last stop is Matinkylä (M). 173 (Matinkylä (M)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 173 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 173 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 173 bus to take on your trip.
Line 173 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 173 (Matinkylä (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 173 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for Metro, Tram, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 173, in Helsinki
173 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 631 - Tikkurila-Koivukylä-Korso-Kulomäki/ Schedule
- 977 - Kytömaa-Päivölä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 94A - Kotikonnuntie-Kontula(M)-Kivikko-Kontula(M)/ Schedule
- 566 - Martinlaakso-Järvenperä-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 74 - Karhupuisto-Malmi-Tapanila-Puistola-Heikinlaakso/ Schedule
- 59 - Sompasaari-Kalasatama(M)-Pasila-Pitäjänmäki-Malminkartano/ Schedule
- 584T - Kalajärvi-Louhela-Helsinge skola/ Schedule
- 112N - Kamppi-Lauttasaari (M)-Westend-Matinkylä(M)-Friisilä/ Schedule
- 633 - Hakaniemi-Ilola-Korso/ Schedule
- 533 - Hyljelahti-Matinkylä (M)-Kauniainen-Järvenperä/ Schedule
- 903K - Kirkkonummi-Kantvik-Hila/ Schedule
- 182A - Kirkkonummi-Siuntio-Siuntion kylpylä/ Schedule
- 82 - Herttoniemi(M)-Roihuvuori-Itäkeskus(M)/ Schedule
- 84 - Herttoniemi(M)-Gunillankallio/ Schedule
- 971 - Kivistö-Ruotsinkylä-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 243V - Espoon keskus-Muurala-Kolmperä-Veikkola/ Schedule
- 549 - Tapiola(M)-Mankkaa-Kauniainen-Jorvi/ Schedule
- 978K - Bastukärr-Sorsakorpi-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 166K - Lasilaakso-Kauklahti-Bassenkylä/ Schedule
- 459 - Kamppi-Kivistö as.-Luhtaanmäki(-Klaukkala-Loppi)/ Schedule