34S Line
Media Compiobbi
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 34S bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34S bus (Media Compiobbi) has 16 stops departing from Il Renaio and ending at Media Compiobbi.
34S bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 34S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Media Compiobbi (16 stops)
Il Renaio
Gualchiere
Viacce
Molino
Il Girone
Il Ponte
Torraccia
Tosco-Romagnola
Mazzini
Fiesole Arno
Aretina Pignino
Aretina Murri
Le Falle
Variante Ss67 Ferrovia
Polifemo
Media Compiobbi
34S FAQ
What time does the 34S bus start operating?
Services on the 34S bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 34S bus stop working?
Services on the 34S bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 34S bus arrive?
When does the Media Compiobbi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Media Compiobbi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 34S (Media Compiobbi) bus fare?
The Media Compiobbi (Media Compiobbi) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 34S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34S bus stop.
34S bus Schedule
34S bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34S (from Il Renaio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34S (Media Compiobbi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
34S line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 34S (Media Compiobbi) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
34S (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 34S bus route is Il Renaio and the last stop is Media Compiobbi. 34S (Media Compiobbi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34S has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 34S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34S bus to take on your trip.
Line 34S Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 34S (Media Compiobbi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34S bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 34S, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 93 - T1 Batoni - Gkn/ Schedule
- 86 - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 45M - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 45V - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 40B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 62TL - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Pian Dei Cerri/artigiani/ Schedule
- 23B - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 61CBV - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- 42 - Porta Romana - Marignolle/ Schedule
- 86A - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 14B - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- S3 - Scuola Marconi - Scuola Pettini/ Schedule
- 76AB - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 73A - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 63BMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 73C - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 23A - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 9 - T1 Batoni - T1 Federiga/ Schedule