93 Line
Autolinee Toscane 93 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 93 bus (Gkn) has 19 stops departing from Piazza Batoni and ending at Gkn.
Choose any of the 93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gkn (19 stops)
Piazza Batoni
Torcicoda Tigli
Torcicoda Acacie
Torcicoda Magnolie
Di Scandicci Arcipressi
Bagnese 01
Molin Nuovo
Piazza Matteotti
Rossi
Lupi Di Toscana
Buon Pastore
Cimarosa
Torre Rossa
San Paolo
Pratignone FS
Pratignone 05
Pratignone 07
Officine Galileo
Gkn
93 FAQ
What time does the 93 bus start operating?
Services on the 93 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 93 bus stop working?
Services on the 93 bus stop at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 93 bus arrive?
When does the Gkn Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gkn Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 93 (Gkn) bus fare?
The Gkn (Gkn) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 93 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 93 bus stop.
93 bus Schedule
93 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:58 - 15:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:58 - 15:50 | 532 |
Tue | 06:58 - 15:50 | 532 |
Wed | 06:58 - 15:50 | 532 |
Thu | 06:58 - 15:50 | 532 |
Fri | 06:58 - 15:50 | 532 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 93 (from Piazza Batoni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 93 (Gkn) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
93 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 93 (Gkn) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
93 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 93 bus route is Piazza Batoni and the last stop is Gkn. 93 (Gkn) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 93 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93 bus to take on your trip.
Line 93 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 93 (Gkn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 93 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 93, in Florence
93 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 76A - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 89 - Piovano Arlotto - Scuole Pirandello E Ghiberti/ Schedule
- 50 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Cimitero Di Soffiano/ Schedule
- 26B - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 86CS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 84L - San Marco Vecchio FS - Via Del Mezzetta/via Calasso Gignoro/via Cuoco/ Schedule
- 45 - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 38A - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 45V - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 46A - Via Pietriboni Galluzzo - San Lorenzo A Greve/starnina/ Schedule
- 41 - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- 63ATM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 24D - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/ Schedule
- 3 - Cure Via Boccaccio - Nave A Rovezzano/ Schedule
- 63AM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 74C - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 34 - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule