35 Line
Lier - Kontich - Edegem UZA
De Lijn
De Lijn 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13) has 44 stops departing from Lier Veemarkt Perron 4 and ending at Weg Zonder Naam.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13 (44 stops)
Lier Veemarkt Perron 4
Lier Kluizenplein
Lier Markt
Lier Rolwagenstraat
Lier Station Perron 8
Lier Station Perron 11
Lier Baron Opsomerlaan
Lier Dungelhoeff
Lier Sint-Annastraat
Lier Dennenlaan
Lier Oudstrijderslaan
Lier Maaikeneveld
Lier Hulststraat
Lint Trommelbaan
Lint Haakveld
Lint Zevenhuizenstraat
Lint Bouwenstraat
Lint Brouwerijstraat
Lint Kerk
Lint Kasteelplein
Lint Reynaertshof
Kontich Hoge Akker
Kontich Elshagenlaan
Kontich Weg Op Lint
Kontich Station
Kontich Weg Op Lint
Kontich Hof Van Spruytlaan
Kontich Kon. Astridlaan
Kontich Hofstraat
Kontich Duivenstraat
Kontich Edegemsesteenweg
Kontich Kerk
Kontich Edegemsesteenweg
Kontich De Villermontstraat
Kontich Sint-Rita Campus Technologie
Edegem Posdijk
Edegem Mgr. Cardijnlaan
Edegem Gemeentehuis
Edegem Hof Ter Linden
Edegem Kladdenbergstraat
Edegem Baron De Celleslaan
Edegem Ter Borchtlaan
Edegem W. Herreynsstraat
Weg Zonder Naam
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 05:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 22:01 on Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Lier - Kontich - Edegem UZA bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lier - Kontich - Edegem UZA bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 35 bus line run on Belgian National Day?
The 35 bus's operating hours on Belgian National Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:01 - 22:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:12 - 22:12 | 60 |
Mon | 05:01 - 22:02 | 29 - 56 |
Tue | 05:01 - 22:02 | 29 - 56 |
Wed | 05:01 - 22:02 | 29 - 56 |
Thu | 05:01 - 22:02 | 29 - 56 |
Fri | 05:01 - 22:02 | 29 - 56 |
Sat | 08:12 - 22:01 | 20 - 60 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Lier Veemarkt Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
35 line bus fare
De Lijn 35 (Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
35 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Lier Veemarkt Perron 4 and the last stop is Weg Zonder Naam. 35 (Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 35 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 49 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Edegem Universitair Ziekenhuis Perron 13) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 35, in Belgium
35 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 534 - Heist - Keerbergen scholen/ Schedule
- 513 - Zolder - Hasselt Station - Kiewit Station/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 504 - Sint-Truiden Station - Hasp-O Stadsrand/ Schedule
- 551 - Mechelen Gandhi - Sint-Katelijne-Waver/ Schedule
- 251 - Woubrechtegem - Herzele - Zottegem/ Schedule
- 283 - Mechelen - Zemst - Weerde/ Schedule
- 1 - Ronse/Renaix Scheldekouter - Station - AZ Glorieux/ Schedule
- 597 - Schoolbus Heverlee, Sint-Albertus - Wilsele/ Schedule
- 455 - Maldegem - Lapscheure - Knokke - Zeebrugge/ Schedule
- 515 - Koksijde - Veurne - Leisele - Roesbrugge/ Schedule
- 269 - Dendermonde - Lippelo - Puurs - Boom/ Schedule
- 629 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren Bewel/ Schedule
- 880 - Kruibeke - Beveren/ Schedule
- 419 - Oudenaarde - Zingem - Huise - Lozer/ Schedule
- 563 - Schoolbus Tienen - Wommersom - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 234 - Berlare - Schoonaarde - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 335 - Gruitrode - Meeuwen - Peer - Hechtel/ Schedule
- 33 - Kortrijk -Heestert - Sint-Denijs - Spiere/ Schedule
- 396 - Voeren/Fourons - Provinciale School/ Schedule