35/ Line
Ospedale Galliera - De Ferrari - Staz. Principe - Via Vesuvio
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 35/ bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35/ bus (Largo San Francesco Da Paola) has 27 stops departing from Cantore 1/Montano and ending at S.F. Da Paola.
Choose any of the 35/ bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Largo San Francesco Da Paola (27 stops)
Cantore 1/Montano
Cantore 2/La Spezia
Cantore 4/S. B. Del Fossato
Cantore 5/Col
Cantore 6/Matitone
Dinegro/Traghetti-Lanterna
Buozzi/Metrò Dinegro
San Benedetto/Amba Alagi
Doria/Metrò Principe
Principe FS
Provvidenza/Avezzana
Ferreira/Osservatorio
Sant'Ugo/Almeria
Almeria/Osservatorio
Spinola/Bassi
Napoli 1/Spinola
Napoli 2/Saporiti
Napoli 3/Boine
Napoli 4/Gaeta
Napoli 5/Vesuvio
Napoli 6/Scuola Mazza
Ponte Don Acciai/Lagaccio
Bari 1/Taranto
Bari 2/Brindisi
Bari 3/Cremagliera
Bari 4/Ascensore Cremagliera
S.F. Da Paola
35/ FAQ
What time does the 35/ bus start operating?
Services on the 35/ bus start at 06:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35/ bus stop working?
Services on the 35/ bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35/ bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale Galliera - De Ferrari - Staz. Principe - Via Vesuvio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale Galliera - De Ferrari - Staz. Principe - Via Vesuvio Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 35/ bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35/ bus stop.
35/ bus Schedule
35/ bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:37 - 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:37 - 06:45 | 8 |
Tue | 06:37 - 06:45 | 8 |
Wed | 06:37 - 06:45 | 8 |
Thu | 06:37 - 06:45 | 8 |
Fri | 06:37 - 06:45 | 8 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35/ (from Cantore 1/Montano), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35/ (Largo San Francesco Da Paola) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
35/ line bus fare
AMT Genova 35/ (Largo San Francesco Da Paola) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
35/ (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 35/ bus route is Cantore 1/Montano and the last stop is S.F. Da Paola. 35/ (Largo San Francesco Da Paola) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 35/ has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 35/ bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35/ bus to take on your trip.
Line 35/ Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 35/ (Largo San Francesco Da Paola) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35/ bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 35/, in Genoa
35/ - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- T18 - TAXIBUS Apparizione - Via Monte Fasce/ Schedule
- T12 - TAXIBUS P.za Verdi - V. Peschiera - V. Palestro - Via Caffaro/ Schedule
- 375 - Spianata Castelletto - Via Chiodo/ Schedule
- 810 - Chiavari - Sampierdicanne - Campodonico/ Schedule
- 737 - GE Bolzaneto - Piccarello - Casanova/ Schedule
- 88 - San Desiderio - Borgoratti - Apparizione/ Schedule
- 3 - Stazione Principe - Sestri (V. Soliman)/ Schedule
- 820 - Genova Staglieno - Trensasco - Campi/ Schedule
- 812 - Carasco - Borzonasca - Belvedere/ Schedule
- 649 - Via delle Ginestre - C.so Montegrappa - Staz.Brignole/ Schedule
- 512/ - P.zza Ragazzi del 99 - Via Anemoni - Via degli Iris/ Schedule
- 13/ - Prato - Gavette - Staglieno - Brignole - Caricamento/ Schedule
- CST - Servizio Navetta Centro Storico (Gratuita)/ Schedule
- 512 - P.zza Ragazzi del 99 - Via degli Iris/ Schedule
- 16 - Quarto (Autostrada) - C.so Europa - Brignole FS/ Schedule
- AIR - AIRLINK: Sestri FS (V. Cibrario) - Aeroporto Colombo ✈/ Schedule
- 44/ - Borgoratti - Corso Torino/ Schedule
- 188 - Pra' F.S. - Via Pavese/ Schedule
- 706 - S. Margherita - Rapallo FS - S. Pietro cimitero/ Schedule
- 9/ - Pontedecimo - SAMPIERDARENA - Caricamento/ Schedule