35 Line
Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa
İETT
İETT 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) has 13 stops departing from Eminönü - Sahil Yönü and ending at Koca Mustafapaşa.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa (13 stops)
Eminönü - Sahil Yönü
Unkapani - Aksaray Yönü
Vefa - Aksaray Yönü
İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi - Aksaray Yönü
Pertevniyal Valide Sultan - Topkapi Yönü
Yusufpaşa
Haseki Poliklinik - Kocamustafapaşa Yönü
Haseki - Kocamustafapasa Yönü
Cerrahpaşa / Kocamustafapaşa Yönü
Esekapi - Kocamustafapasa Yönü
Ali Paşa Camii - Kocamustafapaşa Yönü
Ali Paşa Caddesi - Kocamustafapaşa Yönü
Koca Mustafapaşa
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 09:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 21:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 35 (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) bus fare?
The Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Does the İETT 35 bus line run on Democracy and National Unity Day?
The 35 bus's operating hours on Democracy and National Unity Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:20 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:30 - 21:40 | 8 - 10 |
Mon | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 09:20 - 21:30 | 8 - 13 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Eminönü - Sahil Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
35 line bus fare
İETT 35 (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
35 (İETT)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Eminönü - Sahil Yönü and the last stop is Koca Mustafapaşa. 35 (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 35 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Eminönü -Koca Mustafapaşa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 35, in Istanbul
35 - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 98 - FENERTEPE/BAŞAKŞEHİR - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 36CY - CEBECİ - YENİBOSNA METRO/ Schedule
- 132T - TEPEÖREN - KARTAL METRO/ Schedule
- MK97 - ÇAVUŞPAŞA-ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- 29M1 - HACIOSMAN METRO - FERAHEVLER / İSTİNYE/ Schedule
- 130E - TUZLA / EVORA KONUTLARI - KARTAL METRO / CEVİZLİ/ Schedule
- 131K - YEŞİLTEPE / ŞAHİNBEY - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 76O - AVCILAR CİHANGİR MAHALLESİ - OTOGAR/ Schedule
- 11C - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR MARMARAY/ Schedule
- TM15 - YENİMAHALLE - ALİBEYKÖY/ Schedule
- 33E - ÇIFTE DUTLAR - EMINÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 141M - K.S.S. HASTANESİ - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 57UL - BEŞİKTAŞ - KURUÇEŞMEÜSTÜ/ Schedule
- 98A - GÖZTEPE MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 135A - ACARKENT / GÖRELE MAHALLESİ - KAVACIK/ Schedule
- 31E - KUYUMCUKENT - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 137 - CUMHURİYET KÖYÜ / RİVA - BEYKOZ / SULTANİYE/ Schedule
- 58A - POLİGON MAHALLESİ- KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 97KZ - KOCASİNAN - ZEYTİNBURNU/ Schedule
- 41AT - AYAZAĞA - DAVUTPAŞA Y.T.Ü/ Schedule