Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 35 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 35 bus (Bellecour Charité) has 28 stops departing from Vénissieux Le Charréard and ending at Bellecour Charité.
Choose any of the 35 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bellecour Charité (28 stops)
Vénissieux Le Charréard
Vénissieux Allende
Laquay
Jean Sebastien Bach
Novy Jicin
Vénissieux St Exupéry
Coblod - Rosenberg
Croizat - Paul Bert
Gare De Vénissieux
Curie - Jules Guesde
La Borelle
Joliot-Curie - M. Sembat
Titilleux
Tâche Velin
Georges Levy
Pressensé - Marrane
Beauvisage - Pressensé
Petite Guille
Audibert Lavirotte
Benoit Bernard
Route De Vienne
Lamothe - Madeleine
Jean Macé
Université - Jean Jaurès
Béchevelin
Rue De L'Université
Pont De L'Université
Bellecour Charité
35 FAQ
What time does the 35 bus start operating?
Services on the 35 bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 35 bus stop working?
Services on the 35 bus stop at 05:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 35 bus arrive?
When does the Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TCL SYTRAL 35 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 35 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 35 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 35 bus stop.
35 Bus Schedule
35 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 05:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 05:25 | 40 - 58 |
Mon | 05:55 - 05:25 | 15 - 25 |
Tue | 05:55 - 05:25 | 15 - 25 |
Wed | 05:55 - 05:25 | 15 - 25 |
Thu | 05:55 - 05:25 | 15 - 25 |
Fri | 05:55 - 05:25 | 15 - 25 |
Sat | 05:55 - 23:20 | 20 - 30 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 35 (from Vénissieux Le Charréard), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 35 (Bellecour Charité) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
35 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 35 (Bellecour Charité) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
35 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 35 bus route is Vénissieux Le Charréard and the last stop is Bellecour Charité. 35 (Bellecour Charité) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 35 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 35 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 35 bus to take on your trip.
Line 35 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 35 (Bellecour Charité) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 35 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 35, in Lyon
35 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 142 - Ecole veterinaire - Gorge de Loup/ Schedule
- 81 - Plateau de Montrond - Collège de Bans/ Schedule
- 120 - Perrache --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- N20 - Gare de Vaise --> Mont Thou/ Schedule
- N80 - Grand Parc le Morlet --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 8 - Perrache - Oullins Clément Désormes/ Schedule
- S4 - Croix-Rousse - Clos Jouve - Henon - Croix-Rousse/ Schedule
- 1E - Grange-Blanche - Colombier Saugnieu Les Salines/ Schedule
- 113 - Parilly --> Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 17 - Sainte-Foy Place Saint Luc - St Genis 2 / St Genis Lycée/ Schedule
- 50 - Saint-Priest Hôtel de Ville - La Fouillouse/ Schedule
- BGS1 - Décines OL Vallée --> Meyzieu les Panettes/ Schedule
- N100 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Eurexpo Entrée Princ.
- 119 - Charly Chemin du repos --> Gare d'Oullins/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 97 - Neuville - Montanay Les Dîmes/ Schedule
- 85 - Décines Grand Large - Meyzieu Gadelles/ Schedule
- 19 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Le Pérollier/ Schedule
- 38 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Caluire Place de la Bascule/ Schedule
- 31 - Perrache / Gare de Vaise - Cité Edouard Herriot/ Schedule