351 Line
Andard
IRIGO
IRIGO 351 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 351 bus (Andard) is a circular line with 11 stops departing from Place Du 8 Mai.
351 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 351 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Andard (11 stops)
Place Du 8 Mai
Crémaillère D'Argent
Coutardière
Boulaie
Groies
Ridereau
Hautes Chapelles
Chapelles
Grand Launay
Andard École
Place Du 8 Mai
351 FAQ
What time does the 351 bus start operating?
Services on the 351 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 351 bus stop working?
Services on the 351 bus stop at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 351 bus arrive?
When does the Andard bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Andard bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 351 (Andard) bus fare?
The Andard (Andard) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the IRIGO 351 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 351 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 351 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 351 bus stop.
351 Bus Schedule
351 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:40 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 07:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IRIGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 351 (from Place Du 8 Mai), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 351 (Andard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IRIGO info now.
351 line bus fare
IRIGO 351 (Andard) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IRIGO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or IRIGO’s official website.
351 (IRIGO)
The first stop of the 351 bus route is Place Du 8 Mai and the last stop is Place Du 8 Mai. 351 (Andard) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 351 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IRIGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angers, and helps to find the closest 351 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 351 bus to take on your trip.
Line 351 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 351 (Andard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 351 bus tracker or a live IRIGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IRIGO or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Angers. The trip planner shows updated data for IRIGO and any bus, including line 351, in Angers
351 - Alternative Directions
IRIGO Lines in Angers
- 32 - SOUCELLES L'Hermitage <> ANGERS Hôtel de Ville/ Schedule
- 153 - Millot/ Schedule
- 42 - ST-MATHURIN Grand Chemin / St-Mathurin Mairie <> ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade/ Schedule
- 161 - Villon/ Schedule
- 6 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau - ANGERS CHU-Hôpital/ Schedule
- 145 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 8 - STE-GEMMES Roche Morna - LES PONTS-DE-CÉ Moulin Marcille / Floriloire/ Schedule
- 353 - Villevèque/ Schedule
- 154 - Millot/ Schedule
- E22 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau <> ANGERS Gares Papin/ Schedule
- 34 - PRUILLÉ Bois des Dames <> ANGERS Le Quai / ANGERS Terra Botanica/ Schedule
- 40 - CORNÉ Royale <> ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade / Saumuroise / TRÉLAZÉ Gare/ Schedule
- 147 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 144 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 176 - Narcé/ Schedule
- 156 - Millot/ Schedule
- 114 - St-Aubin-la-Salle/ Schedule
- 150 - St Laud / Villon / Millot/ Schedule
- 206 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 181 - Monprofit/ Schedule