148 Line
Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles
IRIGO
IRIGO 148 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 148 bus (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) has 11 stops departing from Venaiserie Collège and ending at Bennefray.
148 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 148 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles (11 stops)
Venaiserie Collège
Chemin De Mongazon
Mercier
Genetière
Beaulieu
Meuniers
Logis Notre-Dame
Toussaint Hodée
Villeneuve
Grands Champs
Bennefray
148 FAQ
What time does the 148 bus start operating?
Services on the 148 bus start at 11:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 148 bus stop working?
Services on the 148 bus stop at 11:45 on Wednesday.
What time does the 148 bus arrive?
When does the Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 148 (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) bus fare?
The Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) bus fare is about €1.50.
Does the IRIGO 148 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 148 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 148 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 148 bus stop.
148 Bus Schedule
148 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 17:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 11:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IRIGO Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 148 (from Venaiserie Collège), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 148 (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IRIGO info now.
148 line bus fare
IRIGO 148 (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IRIGO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or IRIGO’s official website.
148 (IRIGO)
The first stop of the 148 bus route is Venaiserie Collège and the last stop is Bennefray. 148 (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 148 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IRIGO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Angers, and helps to find the closest 148 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 148 bus to take on your trip.
Line 148 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 148 (Le Plessis Grammoire Pellouailles) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 148 bus tracker or a live IRIGO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IRIGO or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Angers. The trip planner shows updated data for IRIGO and any bus, including line 148, in Angers
148 - Alternative Directions
IRIGO Lines in Angers
- 38 - ST-CLÉMENT Moulin <> ANGERS Le Quai/ Schedule
- 4 - BEAUCOUZÉ L'Hoirie - ANGERS Parc Expo/ Schedule
- 6 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau - ANGERS CHU-Hôpital/ Schedule
- 145 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 354 - Soucelles/ Schedule
- 8 - STE-GEMMES Roche Morna - LES PONTS-DE-CÉ Moulin Marcille / Floriloire/ Schedule
- 10 - LES PONTS-DE-CÉ Sorges / TRÉLAZÉ St-Lézin / Trélazé Gare - ST-SYLVAIN Chêne Vert/ Schedule
- 159 - Millot/ Schedule
- 353 - Villevèque/ Schedule
- 221 - Collège Janequin/ Schedule
- 39 - BÉHUARD Bourg / STE-GEMMES Le Fresne <> ANGERS Gare routière Sémard/ Schedule
- E21 - MONTREUIL-JUIGNÉ Domaine du Val <> ANGERS Gares Papin/ Schedule
- E22 - BOUCHEMAINE Chantourteau <> ANGERS Gares Papin/ Schedule
- 213 - St-Aubin-la-Salle/ Schedule
- 101 - Jeanne d'Arc/ Schedule
- 40 - CORNÉ Royale <> ANGERS Gare routière Esplanade / Saumuroise / TRÉLAZÉ Gare/ Schedule
- 147 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 144 - Venaiserie/ Schedule
- 202 - Jean Zay/ Schedule
- 212 - Joachim Du Bellay/ Schedule