356 Line
ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret
Songthaew
Songthaew 356 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 356 bus (ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret) has 6 stops departing from ม.ธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Thammasat University and ending at อ.ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kred.
Choose any of the 356 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret (6 stops)
ม.ธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Thammasat University
ม.กรุงเทพ;Bangkok University
รังสิต;Rangsit
ดอนเมือง;Don Muang
อนุสาวรีย์พิทักษ์รัฐธรรมนูญ (หลักสี่);The Fifth Constitution Monument
อ.ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kred
356 FAQ
What time does the 356 bus start operating?
Services on the 356 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 356 bus stop working?
Services on the 356 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 356 bus arrive?
When does the ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Songthaew 356 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 356 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 356 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 356 bus stop.
356 Bus Schedule
356 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 356 (from ม.ธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Thammasat University), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 356 (ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
356 line bus fare
Songthaew 356 (ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew tickets costs please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
356 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 356 bus route is ม.ธรรมศาสตร์ (ศูนย์รังสิต);Thammasat University and the last stop is อ.ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kred. 356 (ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 356 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 356 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 356 bus to take on your trip.
Line 356 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 356 (ปากเกร็ด;Pak Kret) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 356 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 356, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 1017 - วงกลมเพชรเกษม - ห้างสรรพสินค้าคาร์ฟูร์ บางบอน;Phet Kasem - Carrefour Bang Bon Department Store/ Schedule
- 1271 - วัดลุ่มเจริญศรัทธา - สุสานกวางตุ้ง;Lum Charoen Sattha Temple - Kwang Tung Cemetery/ Schedule
- 6029 - วงกลมปากเกร็ด - บางใหญ่;Pak Kret - Bang Yai/ Schedule
- ต.58 - สถานีขนส่งผู้โดยสารกรุงเทพฯ (จตุจักร) - การเคหะบางพลี (ทางด่วน);Bangkok Bus Terminal (Chatuchak) - Bang Phli Housing (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.77 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์บางแค - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง;The mall Bang Khae Department Store - Bua Thong Village/ Schedule
- 1519 - (วนขวา) วงกลมเคหะชุมชนทุ่งสองห้อง;Thung Song Hong Community Housing/ Schedule
- ต.102 - สนามหลวง - ท่าน้ำปากเกร็ด (ทางด่วน);Sanam Luang - Pak Kret Pier (Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.45 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเวลโก้รามคำแหง - มหาวิทยาลัยหอการค้า;Welco Ramkhamhaeng Department Store - University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce/ Schedule
- 6162 - วัดชลอ - ท่าน้ำนนทบุรี;Chalo Temple - Nonthaburi Pier/ Schedule
- 337 - ช่วงปทุมธานี - ถนนกาญจนาภิเษก - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์งามวงศ์วาน;Pathum Thani - Kanchanaphisek Road - The mall Ngamwongwan/ Schedule
- 1277 - สุขุมวิท - ซอยหลวงพ่อปาน 1;Sukhumvit - Soi Luang por pan 1/ Schedule
- ต.153 - อนุสาวรีย์ชัยสมรภูมิ - ตลาดใหม่ดอนเมือง (ทางด่วน);Victory Monument - Mai Don Mueang Market(Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.43 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์งามวงศ์วาน - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง;The mall Ngam wong wan Department Store - Ramkhamhaeng University/ Schedule
- ต.78 - ตลาดพงษ์เพชร - หมู่บ้านบัวทอง;Phong Phet Market- Bua Thong Village/ Schedule
- ต.116 - สะพานใหม่ - โรงพยาบาลวชิระ;Saphan Mai - Vajira Hospital/ Schedule
- 1279 - วัดดอกไม้ - ถนนจันทน์;Dok Mai Temple - Chan Road/ Schedule
- 1549 - วัดกำแพง - ปากซอยพระรามที่ 2 ซอย 56;Kamphaeng Temple - Rama 2 Road Soi 56/ Schedule
- 1079 - วัดหลักสี่ - หมู่บ้านการเคหะดอนเมือง;Lak Si Temple - Donmuang Housing Village/ Schedule
- ต.8 - อำเภอบางบัวทอง - เชิงสะพานสมเด็จพระปิ่นเกล้า;Bang Bua Thong District - Phra Pin-klao Bridge/ Schedule
- 1305 - ตลาดแฮปปี้แลนด์ - หมู่บ้านสินธร;Happy Land Market - Sinthon Village/ Schedule