356 Line
יסודות→בני ברק
Electra Afikim
Electra Afikim 356 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 356 bus (יסודות→בני ברק) has 20 stops departing from יסודות/מזכירות and ending at מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון.
356 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 21:15. Operating days this week: Saturday.
Choose any of the 356 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יסודות→בני ברק (20 stops)
יסודות/מזכירות
מחלף שעריה למערב
מחלף אונו/כביש 471
ז'בוטינסקי /דרך בר אילן
ז'בוטינסקי/א.צ גרינברג
ז'בוטינסקי/רמב''ם
צומת גבעת שמואל
הרב כהנמן/קוקה קולה
עזרא/הרב כהנמן
עזרא/נחמיה
עזרא/דבורה הנביאה
האדמור מנדבורנא/חזון אי''ש
חזון אי''ש/דבורה הנביאה
חזון אי''ש/נחמיה
חזון אי''ש/רבנו תם
רבי עקיבא/גן ורשה
רבי עקיבא/הרב קוק
רבי עקיבא/הראשונים
דרך בן גוריון/יהושע בן נון
מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון
356 FAQ
What time does the 356 bus start operating?
Services on the 356 bus start at 21:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 356 bus stop working?
Services on the 356 bus stop at 21:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 356 bus arrive?
When does the יסודות→בני ברק Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יסודות→בני ברק Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 356 (יסודות→בני ברק) bus fare?
The יסודות→בני ברק (יסודות→בני ברק) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Electra Afikim 356 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 356 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 356 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 356 bus stop.
356 bus Schedule
356 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 21:15 | Single departure |
Electra Afikim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 356 (from יסודות/מזכירות), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 356 (יסודות→בני ברק) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim) info now.
356 line bus fare
Electra Afikim 356 (יסודות→בני ברק) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Electra Afikim's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אלקטרה אפיקים (Electra Afikim)’s official website.
356 (Electra Afikim)
The first stop of the 356 bus route is יסודות/מזכירות and the last stop is מגדל ויטה/דרך בן גוריון. 356 (יסודות→בני ברק) is operational during Saturday.
Additional information: 356 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Electra Afikim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 356 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 356 bus to take on your trip.
Line 356 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 356 (יסודות→בני ברק) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 356 bus tracker or a live Electra Afikim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Electra Afikim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Electra Afikim and any bus, including line 356, in Israel
Electra Afikim Lines in Israel
- 20 - בית חולים בית רבקה-פתח תקווה<->מסוף אזורי חן-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 220 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רחובות/הורדה-רחובות-1#/ Schedule
- 321 - שד. בני ברית/יצחק רבין-אשדוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 13 - המרץ/היצירה-ראש העין<->אזור תעשייה לב הארץ-כפר קאסם-10/ Schedule
- 322 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->דבורה הנביאה/ראול ולנברג-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 323 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-1#/ Schedule
- 72 - חבקוק/מרים הנביאה-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 250 - אליהו הנביא/ירמיהו הנביא-ראש העין<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 336 - מועצה/הכוהנים-בני עי''ש<->מתחם יס פלאנט-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 6א - ת. רכבת יבנה מערב-יבנה<->ת. רכבת יבנה מזרח-יבנה-11/ Schedule
- 49א - בית ספר בית יעקב/דרך מנחם בגין-פתח תקווה<->מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 356 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שדרות ירושלים/ז'בוטינסקי-קרית מלאכי-2#/ Schedule
- 455 - מסוף בני ברית-אשדוד<->הר''ן/קדושת לוי-ביתר עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - בית עלמין-ראש העין<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-20/ Schedule
- 35א - הבושם/האומן-אשדוד<->תרשיש/ספיר-אשדוד-11/ Schedule
- 22 - חניון קרית אריה/החרש-פתח תקווה<->דרך מנחם בגין/קופת חולים-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 37 - ת. רכבת רחובות/רציפים בין עירוני-רחובות<->מרכז מסחרי/חשמונאים-גן יבנה-2#/ Schedule
- 330 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון-1#/ Schedule
- 4 - עבד אל כרים קאסם/אל ח'ליל-כפר קאסם<->ת. רכבת ראש העין צפון-ראש העין-20/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית אשדוד/רציפים-אשדוד<->ת. מרכזית יבנה-יבנה-1#/ Schedule