36 Line
Price Hill / Uptown
SORTA
SORTA 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) has 91 stops departing from Sherman & Montgomery and ending at Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University (91 stops)
Sherman & Montgomery
Smith Rd & Wall St
Montgomery Rd & Sherman Ave
Montgomery Rd & Mills Ave
Montgomery Rd & Weyer Ave
Montgomery Rd & Hopkins Ave
Montgomery Rd & Williams Ave
Montgomery Rd & Hudson Ave
Montgomery Rd & Dana Ave
Dana Ave & Clarion Ave
Dana Ave & Woodburn Ave
Dana Ave & Herald Ave
Dana Ave & Victory Pkwy
Dana Ave & Dakota Ave
Dana Ave & Reading Rd
Reading Rd & Burton Ave
Reading Rd & Fred Shuttlesworth Cir
Reading Rd & Gholson Ave
Reading Rd & Glenwood Ave
Reading Rd & Lexington Ave
Forest Ave & Reading Rd
Forest Ave & Washington Ave
Forest Ave 430
Burnet Ave & Rockdale Ave
Burnet Ave & Northern Ave
Burnet Ave & Erkenbrecher Ave
Burnet Ave & Catherine St
Burnet Ave & Albert Sabin Way
Burnet Ave & Goodman St
Burnet Ave & M L King Dr
Martin Luther King Dr & Highland Ave
Martin Luther King Dr & Eden Ave
Jefferson Ave & University Ave
Jefferson Ave & Charlton St
Jefferson Ave & Corry St
Calhoun St & Scioto St
Calhoun St & Ohio Ave
Calhoun St 240
Calhoun St & Clifton Ave
Mcmillan St & Chickasaw St
Mcmillan St & Fairview Ave
Mcmillan St & Clemmer Ave
Mcmillan St & Mcmicken Ave
Harrison Ave & Queen City Ave
State Ave & Ernst St
State Ave & Lehman Rd
State Ave & Liberty St
State Ave & Mistletoe Ave
State Ave 1211
State Ave & Gest St
State Ave & 8th St Southbound
Glenway Ave & Wilder Ave
Glenway Ave 2598
Glenway Ave 2614
Glenway Ave & Wing St
Grand Ave & Glenway Ave
Warsaw Ave & Grand Ave
Warsaw Ave & Purcell Ave
Warsaw Ave & Woodlawn Ave
Warsaw Ave & Mcpherson Ave
Warsaw Ave & Carson Ave
Glenway Ave & Quebec Rd
Glenway Ave & First Ave
Glenway Ave & Rosemont Ave
Sunset Ave & Westhaven Ave
Sunset Ave & St Williams Ave
8th St & Kennedy Way
8th St & Clanora Dr
8th St 4332
8th St & Hermosa Ave
8th St & Greenwich Ave
Pedretti Ave & 8th St
Pedretti Ave & Overlook Ave
Pedretti Ave & Foley Rd
Pedretti Ave & Fehr Rd
Pedretti Ave 467
Pedretti Ave& Mayhew Ave
Pedretti Ave & Dominic Dr
Mt Alverno Rd & Ihle Dr
Mt Alverno Rd & Greenwell Ave
Greenwell Ave & Marge Pl
Delhi Rd 4958
Delhi Rd 5026
Delhi Rd & Glen Oaks Dr
Delhi Rd 5314
Delhi Rd & Applecreek Ct
Delhi Rd & Morrvue Dr
Delhi Rd & Sunaire Ter
Delhi Rd & Woodland Ridge Dr
Delhi Rd & Neeb Rd
Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 8:59 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Price Hill / Uptown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Price Hill / Uptown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) bus fare?
The Price Hill / Uptown (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) bus fare is about $0.50.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:35 AM - 8:59 PM | 39 - 55 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 9:31 PM | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 6:35 AM - 8:59 PM | 39 - 55 |
SORTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Sherman & Montgomery), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SORTA info now.
36 line bus fare
SORTA 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) ride fare is about $0.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SORTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SORTA’s official website.
36 (SORTA)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Sherman & Montgomery and the last stop is Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building. 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 91 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SORTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SORTA’s 36 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 36.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Mt. St. Joseph University) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live SORTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SORTA or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for SORTA and any bus, including line 36, in Cincinnati
36 - Alternative Directions
SORTA Lines in Cincinnati
- 50 - River Road Commuter/ Schedule
- 75X - Anderson Express/ Schedule
- 30 - Beechmont Commuter/ Schedule
- 25 - Mt. Lookout Commuter/ Schedule
- 29X - Milford Express/ Schedule
- 74X - Colerain Express/ Schedule
- 78 - Vine Street/ Schedule
- 2 - Madeira Commuter/ Schedule
- 23X - Forest Park Express/ Schedule
- 65 - Western Hills/ Schedule
- 28 - East End/ Schedule
- M+ - MetroPlus/ Schedule
- 43 - Reading Road/ Schedule
- 11 - Madison Road/ Schedule
- 16 - Spring Grove / Daly/ Schedule
- 77 - Delhi Commuter/ Schedule
- 49 - Fairmount/ Schedule
- 1 - Mt. Adams/ Schedule
- 40 - Montana Commuter/ Schedule
- 71X - Kings Island Express/ Schedule