36 Line
Price Hill / Uptown
SORTA
SORTA 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) has 90 stops departing from Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building and ending at Sherman & Montgomery.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood (90 stops)
Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building
Delhi Rd & Neeb Rd
Delhi Rd & Katiebud Dr
Delhi Rd & Sunaire Ter
Delhi Rd & Morrvue Dr
Delhi Rd & Applecreek Ct
Delhi Rd & Anderson Ferry Rd
Delhi Rd & Mt Alverno Rd
Delhi Rd & Glen Oaks Dr
Delhi Rd 5079
Delhi Rd 4977
Greenwell Ave & Marge Pl
Greenwell Ave & Mt Alverno Rd
Mt Alverno Rd & Ihle Dr
Pedretti Ave & Saint Dominic Dr
Pedretti Ave & Mayhew Ave
Pedretti Ave 460
Pedretti Ave & Fehr Rd
Pedretti Ave & Foley Rd
Pedretti Ave & Overlook Ave
Pedretti Ave & 8th St
8th St & Greenwich Ave
8th St & Hermosa Ave
8th St 4321
8th St & Clanora Dr
Sunset Ave & St Williams Ave
Sunset Ave & Westhaven Ave
Glenway Ave & Rosemont Ave
Glenway Ave & Manss Ave
Warsaw Ave & Glenway Ave
Warsaw Ave & Carson Ave
Warsaw Ave & St. Lawrence Ave
Warsaw Ave & Mcpherson Ave
Warsaw Ave & Woodlawn Ave
Warsaw Ave & Purcell Ave
Grand Ave & Glenway Ave
Glenway Ave & Wing St
Glenway Ave 2717
Glenway Ave 2433
Glenway Ave & Wilder Ave
State Ave & Gest St
State Ave 1212
State Ave & Mistletoe Ave
State Ave & Liberty St
State Ave & Lehman Rd
State Ave & Ernst St
Harrison Ave & Westwood Ave
Mcmillan St & Mcmicken Ave
Mcmillan St & Clemmer Ave
Mcmillan St & Fairview Ave
Mcmillan St & Victor St
Mcmillan St & Chickasaw St
Mcmillan St & Wheeler St
Mcmillan St & Moerlein Ave
Mcmillan St & Ohio Ave
Vine St & Taft Rd
Jefferson Ave & Charlton St
Jefferson Ave & University Ave
Jefferson Ave 2930
Martin Luther King Dr & Ahrens St
Martin Luther King Dr & Eden Ave
Burnet Ave & Goodman St
Burnet Ave & Albert Sabin Way
Burnet Ave & Catherine St
Burnet Ave & Erkenbrecher Ave
Burnet Ave & Northern Ave
Burnet Ave & Forest Ave
Forest Ave & Harvey Ave
Forest Ave & Washington Ave
Forest Ave 647
Reading Rd & Lexington Ave
Reading Rd & Glenwood Ave
Reading Rd & Gholson Ave
Reading Rd & Fred Shuttlesworth Cir
Reading Rd & Greenwood Ave
Reading Rd & Dana Ave
Dana Ave & Dakota Ave
Dana Ave & Victory Pkwy
Dana Ave & Herald Ave
Dana Ave & Woodburn Ave
Dana Ave & Newton Ave
Montgomery Rd & Dana Ave
Montgomery Rd & Lexington Ave
Montgomery Rd & Hudson Ave
Montgomery Rd & Williams Ave
Montgomery Rd & Cameron Ave
Montgomery Rd & Weyer Ave
Montgomery Rd & Mills Ave
Montgomery Rd & Sherman Ave
Sherman & Montgomery
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 5:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 9:15 PM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Price Hill / Uptown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Price Hill / Uptown bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) bus fare?
The Price Hill / Uptown (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) bus fare is about $0.50.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 Bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:50 AM - 9:15 PM | 40 - 55 |
Mon | 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 22 - 45 |
Tue | 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 22 - 45 |
Wed | 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 22 - 45 |
Thu | 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 22 - 45 |
Fri | 5:20 AM - 9:20 PM | 22 - 45 |
Sat | 6:50 AM - 9:15 PM | 40 - 55 |
SORTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SORTA info now.
36 line bus fare
SORTA 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) ride fare is about $0.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SORTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SORTA’s official website.
36 (SORTA)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Mount Saint Joseph Administration Building and the last stop is Sherman & Montgomery. 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 90 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SORTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Cincinnati, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Ride SORTA’s 36 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 36.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Price Hill / Uptown - To Norwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live SORTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SORTA or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Cincinnati. The trip planner shows updated data for SORTA and any bus, including line 36, in Cincinnati
36 - Alternative Directions
SORTA Lines in Cincinnati
- 50 - River Road Commuter/ Schedule
- 75X - Anderson Express/ Schedule
- 30 - Beechmont Commuter/ Schedule
- 25 - Mt. Lookout Commuter/ Schedule
- 29X - Milford Express/ Schedule
- 74X - Colerain Express/ Schedule
- 78 - Vine Street/ Schedule
- 2 - Madeira Commuter/ Schedule
- 23X - Forest Park Express/ Schedule
- 65 - Western Hills/ Schedule
- 28 - East End/ Schedule
- M+ - MetroPlus/ Schedule
- 43 - Reading Road/ Schedule
- 11 - Madison Road/ Schedule
- 16 - Spring Grove / Daly/ Schedule
- 77 - Delhi Commuter/ Schedule
- 49 - Fairmount/ Schedule
- 1 - Mt. Adams/ Schedule
- 40 - Montana Commuter/ Schedule
- 71X - Kings Island Express/ Schedule