Skip to main content
Bus - 36

36

Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej) - Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej)

Movia

36 bus Schedule

36 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
View full schedule

36 bus Route Map

36 bus Line Map

36 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 36 bus (Direction: Københavns Lufthavn) has 27 stops departing from Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej) and ending in Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej).

36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:15 AM and ends at 11:15 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: Københavns Lufthavn (27 stops)

View PDF: 36 schedule, stops and map

36 FAQ

  • What time does the 36 bus start operating?

    Services on the 36 bus start at 12:15 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 36 bus stop working?

    Services on the 36 bus stop at 11:15 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 36 bus arrive?

    When does the Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej) - Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej) - Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej) Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 36 bus Stops

Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej) • Haarlem Allé (Kongelundsvej) • Alkmaar Allé (Kongelundsvej) • Tunisvej (Kongelundsvej) • Ugandavej (Kongelundsvej) • Kongelundsvej (Oliefabriksvej) • Holdkærs Ager (Oliefabriksvej) • Fjelstrupvej (Oliefabriksvej) • Hf Ved Pilegården (Oliefabriksvej) • Oliefabriksvej (Løjtegårdsvej) • Egensevej (Løjtegårdsvej) • Præstefælledvej (Løjtegårdsvej) • Løjtegårdsvej (Englandsvej) • Tårnby Kirke (Englandsvej) • Tårnby St. (Englandsvej) • Melstedvej (Tårnbyvej) • Irlandsvej (Tårnbyvej) • Østermarievej (Tårnbyvej) • Korsvejens Skole (Saltværksvej) • Mosrosevej (Saltværksvej) • Skottegårdsskolen (Saltværksvej) • Bredager Torv (Kastruplundgade) • Ved Diget (Kastruplundgade) • Oberst Kochs Allé (Skøjtevej) • Skøjtevej (Amager Strandvej) • Ellehammersvej (Amager Strandvej) • Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej)

36 bus Schedule

36 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Friday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM
Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:15 PM

Movia Bus Service Alerts

For Movia bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Denmark.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

36 (Movia)

The first stop of the 36 bus route is Nøragersmindevej (Kongelundsvej) and the last stop is Københavns Lufthavn (Ellehammersvej). 36 (Direction: Københavns Lufthavn) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 36 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Movia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.

36 near me

36 - Alternative Directions

Easier to get info on line 36 with the app!