36 Line
דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה
Kavim
Kavim 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) has 11 stops departing from דרך המסילה/ששת הימים and ending at החיטים/הקמה.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה (11 stops)
דרך המסילה/ששת הימים
ת. רכבת בנימינה
צומת עדה
הדקל/הראשונים
הדקל/רחוב חי
חי/הלבונה
רחוב חי/סמטת החבצלת
הרימון/רויטל
הרימון/החרוב
הרימון /מעלה הצבר
החיטים/הקמה
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 05:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 15:03 on Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) bus fare?
The דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 36 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 36 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on Sunday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:15 - 22:40 | 30 - 50 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:40 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:40 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:40 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:40 | 30 - 50 |
Fri | 05:30 - 15:03 | 30 - 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from דרך המסילה/ששת הימים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
36 line bus fare
Kavim 36 (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
36 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is דרך המסילה/ששת הימים and the last stop is החיטים/הקמה. 36 (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (דרך המסילה/ששת הימים→החיטים/הקמה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 36, in Israel
36 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 7 - קריית חינוך-כפר קרע<->אלהדה-כפר קרע-10/ Schedule
- 330 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 327 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אגרות משה/חזון אי''ש-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 291 - חניון הרטום-ירושלים<->דרך הרמ''ז/מפעל הש''ס-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 148 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->יוסף קארו/בן איש חי-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 23 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->ת. מרכזית נתניה/הורדה-נתניה-30/ Schedule
- 500 - האלה/האלון-כפר טרומן<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 385 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->הרב אברהם רביץ-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 110 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->צומת רמות/גולדה-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 633 - ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->צומת זמר-זמר-10/ Schedule
- 11 - העצמאות/השומרון-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-17
- 871 - משך חוכמה ב-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות הפלמח/חטיבת כרמלי-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 245 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 55 - חפץ חיים ג-מודיעין עילית<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 244 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->מעגלי הרי''ם לוין/האדמורים מגור-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 133 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-1#/ Schedule
- 26 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->מעברות-מעברות-10/ Schedule
- 52 - ביר אל סיכה-זמר<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-11/ Schedule
- 132 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->שד. מלכי ישראל/רחבת גדעון בן יואש-קרית גת-1#/ Schedule