Bus - 36

36

Sawgrass Mills <--> Sunrise - A1a

BCT

36 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 36 bus (Direction: Lauderhill Mall) has 41 stops departing from Sawgrass Mills and ending in Lauderhill Mall Terminal.

36 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 11:45 PM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Lauderhill Mall

Nw 136 A/Red Snaper R View full schedule Go to station
Nw 136 A/Nw 22 P 2200 Nw 137th Ave, Sunrise View full schedule Go to station
Nw 136 A/Nw 21 S 1941 Nw 136 Ave, Sunrise View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 136 A View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Yellow Toucan R View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Purple Parrot P 12600 W Sunrise Blvd, Sunrise View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Purple Parrot P View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Flamingo R 12398 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 118 A View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 115 T 1640 Nw 115 Ter, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Hiatus R 11100 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 108 A 1761 Nw 107th Way, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 106 A 1791 Nw 104th Ave, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nob Hill R 1671 Nw 101st Way, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 98 A 1741 Nw 97th Ter, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 94 A 1740 Nw 93rd Ter, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Pine Island R 1754 Nw 91st Ave, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Pine Island R 8601 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 85 A View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/University D View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/University D View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Motorola Ent View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 75 A 1761 Nw 74 Ave, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 70 A View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Plantation Hs View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 14 S 6801 Nw 14 St, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Plantation Ms 6710 W Sunrise Blvd, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 65 A Northwest 65th Avenue, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Sunset Strip Sunset Strip, Sunrise View full schedule Go to station
Sunrise B/Nw 56 A View full schedule Go to station
Nw 47 A/Nw 10 C 4681 Nw 10 Ct, Plantation View full schedule Go to station
Nw 47 A/Nw 12 C 1220 Nw 47th Ave, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Nw 47 A/Nw 13 C 4700 Nw 13 Ct, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Nw 16 S/Nw 47 A 1570 Nw 47th Ave, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Nw 16 S/Nw 43 T 1590 Nw 43 Ter, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Nw 16 S/Nw 40 A - (Shopping Ctr) View full schedule Go to station
Us 441/Nw 16 S 1599 N State Rd 7, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Us 441/Nw 12 S (N) 1205 Nw 40th Ave, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Nw 12 S/Us 441 1201 N State Rd 7, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station
Lauderhill Mall Terminal 4263 Nw 12th St, Lauderhill View full schedule Go to station

36 FAQ

What time does the 36 bus start operating?

36 bus starts operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 36 bus stop working?

36 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 36 bus arrive?

When does the Sawgrass Mills <--> Sunrise - A1a Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sawgrass Mills <--> Sunrise - A1a Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 36 bus Stops

Sawgrass Mills • Nw 136 A/Red Snaper R • Nw 136 A/Nw 22 P • Nw 136 A/Nw 21 S • Sunrise B/Nw 136 A • Sunrise B/Yellow Toucan R • Sunrise B/Purple Parrot P • Sunrise B/Purple Parrot P • Sunrise B/Flamingo R • Sunrise B/Nw 118 A • Sunrise B/Nw 115 T • Sunrise B/Hiatus R • Sunrise B/Nw 108 A • Sunrise B/Nw 106 A • Sunrise B/Nob Hill R • Sunrise B/Nw 98 A • Sunrise B/Nw 94 A • Sunrise B/Pine Island R • Sunrise B/Pine Island R • Sunrise B/Nw 85 A • Sunrise B/University D • Sunrise B/University D • Sunrise B/Motorola Ent • Sunrise B/Nw 75 A • Sunrise B/Nw 70 A • Sunrise B/Plantation Hs • Sunrise B/Nw 14 S • Sunrise B/Plantation Ms • Sunrise B/Nw 65 A • Sunrise B/Sunset Strip • Sunrise B/Nw 56 A • Nw 47 A/Nw 10 C • Nw 47 A/Nw 12 C • Nw 47 A/Nw 13 C • Nw 16 S/Nw 47 A • Nw 16 S/Nw 43 T • Nw 16 S/Nw 40 A - (Shopping Ctr) • Us 441/Nw 16 S • Us 441/Nw 12 S (N) • Nw 12 S/Us 441 • Lauderhill Mall Terminal

List of 36 bus Streets

2200 Nw 137th Ave • 1941 Nw 136 Ave • 12600 W Sunrise Blvd • 12398 W Sunrise Blvd • 1640 Nw 115 Ter • 11100 W Sunrise Blvd • 1761 Nw 107th Way • 1791 Nw 104th Ave • 1671 Nw 101st Way • 1741 Nw 97th Ter • 1740 Nw 93rd Ter • 1754 Nw 91st Ave • 8601 W Sunrise Blvd • 1761 Nw 74 Ave • 6801 Nw 14 St • 6710 W Sunrise Blvd • Northwest 65th Avenue • Sunset Strip • 4681 Nw 10 Ct • 1220 Nw 47th Ave • 4700 Nw 13 Ct • 1570 Nw 47th Ave • 1590 Nw 43 Ter • 1599 N State Rd 7 • 1205 Nw 40th Ave • 1201 N State Rd 7 • 4263 Nw 12th St

36 bus Schedule

36 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:45 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 11:45 PM
Tuesday 11:45 PM
Wednesday 11:45 PM
Thursday 11:45 PM
Friday 11:45 PM
Saturday 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 36 bus route is Sawgrass Mills and the last stop is Lauderhill Mall Terminal. 36 (Direction: Lauderhill Mall) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 36 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BCT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.

36 near me

36 FAQ

What time does the 36 bus start operating?

36 bus starts operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 36 bus stop working?

36 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 36 bus arrive?

When does the Sawgrass Mills <--> Sunrise - A1a Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sawgrass Mills <--> Sunrise - A1a Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More