36 Line
Γερίου - Geriou
Cyprus Public Transport
Cyprus Public Transport 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Γερίου - Geriou) has 20 stops departing from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and ending at Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Γερίου - Geriou (20 stops)
Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας
Λεωφ. Λεμεσού - Αθαλάσσης
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Λεωφ. Γερίου
Αγίου Μηνά
Γρίβα Διγενή
Γρίβα Διγενή
Γρίβα Διγενή
Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 19:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Γερίου - Geriou Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Γερίου - Geriou Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 19:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:20 - 19:20 | 60 - 150 |
Tue | 06:20 - 19:20 | 60 - 150 |
Wed | 06:20 - 19:20 | 60 - 150 |
Thu | 06:20 - 19:20 | 60 - 150 |
Fri | 06:20 - 19:20 | 60 - 150 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Cyprus Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Γερίου - Geriou) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cyprus Public Transport info now.
36 line bus fare
Cyprus Public Transport 36 (Γερίου - Geriou) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Cyprus Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cyprus Public Transport’s official website.
36 (Cyprus Public Transport)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Γενικό Νοσοκομείο Λευκωσίας and the last stop is Αρχιεπ. Μακαρίου Γ. 36 (Γερίου - Geriou) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Cyprus Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nicosia, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Γερίου - Geriou) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Cyprus Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Cyprus Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Nicosia. The trip planner shows updated data for Cyprus Public Transport and any bus, including line 36, in Nicosia
Cyprus Public Transport Lines in Nicosia
- 60 - Μιτσερό - Αγροκηπιά - Αγ. Ιωάννης - Σταθμός Ταμασού/ Schedule
- 41 - Σταθμός Μακαρείου Σταδίου - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου / Αγλαντζιά/ Schedule
- N2 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Πλ. Σολωμού - Παν. Κύπρου/ Schedule
- 157 - Σταθμός Ταμασού - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 116 - Συνοικισμός Στροβόλου 3 - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 38 - Βιομηχανική Περιοχή Γερίου - Γεν. Νοσοκομείο - Πανεπιστήμιο Κύπρου/ Schedule
- N1 - Nicosia Mall - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- N3 - Μακάρειο Στάδιο - Στροβόλου - Στ. Γεν. Νοσοκομείου/ Schedule
- 148 - Βασιλέως Παύλου - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 23 - Στ. Στροβόλου - Σαλαμίνος / Τσέρι - Στ. Στροβόλου
- 405 - Κακοπετριά - Λευκωσία/Κολοκάση/ Schedule
- 3 - Σταθμός Αλάμπρας - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 29 - Στ. Γενικού Νοσοκομείου - Παιδαγωγικό Ινστιτούτο - Morningside School/ Schedule
- 13 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 114 - Συνοικισμός Στρόβολος 2 - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 4 - Σταθμός Γεν. Νοσοκομείου - Πλ. Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 14 - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule
- 312 - Λύμπια - Πλατεία Σολωμού
- 400 - Αστρομερίτης - Σταθμός Μακαρίου Σταδίου - Πλατεία Σολωμού/ Schedule