36 Line
Cégep Groy
STO
STO 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Cégep Groy) has 58 stops departing from Des Allumettières/Laurier and ending at Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cégep Groy (58 stops)
Des Allumettières/Laurier
Maisonneuve/Des Allumettières
Maisonneuve/Verdun
Maisonneuve/Sacré-Coeur
King Edward/St-Patrick
King Edward/York
Rideau/Cumberland
Centre Rideau
Albert/Metcalfe
Albert/Bank
Kent / Sparks
Wellington/Lyon
Du Portage/Aubry
Du Portage/Laval
Terrasses De La Chaudière
Alexandre-Taché/Millar
Alexandre-Taché/Saint-Joseph
Saint-Joseph/René-Roger
Saint-Joseph/Duquesne
Saint-Joseph/Saint-Jean-Bosco
Saint-Joseph/Montcalm
Saint-Joseph/Dalpé
Saint-Joseph/Wìgwàs
Saint-Joseph/Brodeur
Saint-Joseph/Nicolet
Saint-Joseph/Sainte-Marie
Gamelin/Saint-Joseph
Gamelin/Joffre
Gamelin/Richelieu
Gamelin/Moussette
Lionel-Émond/Gamelin
Saint-Raymond/Isabelle
Saint-Raymond/Montpetit
Saint-Raymond/Lévesque
Saint-Raymond/Joffre
Saint-Joseph/Charles-Church
Saint-Joseph/René-Marengère
Saint-Joseph/Curé-Robert
Saint-Joseph/Valin
Saint-Joseph/Charron
Saint-Joseph/Meunier
Isabelle/Richard
Isabelle/Wilfrid-Latour
Jolicoeur/Chouinard
Philias-Fortin/Du Mont-Bleu
Georges-Bilodeau/Lucien-Brault
Charles-Albanel/Le Breton
Charles-Albanel/Jumonville
Daniel-Johnson/Jumonville
Daniel-Johnson/Lucien-Brault
Du Mont-Bleu/Fortin
Du Mont-Bleu/Père-Béland
Du Mont-Bleu/Riel
Du Mont-Bleu/Jolicoeur
Du Mont-Bleu/Des Magnolias
Du Mont-Bleu/Marcoux
Du Mont-Bleu/De La Cité-Des-Jeunes
Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 08:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 14:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Cégep Groy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cégep Groy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36 (Cégep Groy) bus fare?
The Cégep Groy (Cégep Groy) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 08:38 - 14:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:38 - 14:43 | 53 - 70 |
Tue | 08:38 - 14:43 | 53 - 70 |
Wed | 08:38 - 14:43 | 53 - 70 |
Thu | 08:38 - 14:43 | 53 - 70 |
Fri | 08:38 - 14:43 | 53 - 70 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Des Allumettières/Laurier), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Cégep Groy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
36 line bus fare
STO 36 (Cégep Groy) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
36 (STO)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Des Allumettières/Laurier and the last stop is Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée. 36 (Cégep Groy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Cégep Groy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 36, in Ottawa
36 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 429 - LE MANOIR/MONT-BLEU/ Schedule
- 32 - PLATEAU
- 41 - DES CÈDRES/ Schedule
- 23 - LE PLATEAU/ Schedule
- 827 - HAUTES-PLAINES / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 433 - CITÉ DES JEUNES/MONT-BLEU/ Schedule
- 833 - CITÉ-DES-JEUNES / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 73 - STATION LABROSSE/SAINT-RENÉ/ Schedule
- 47 - GLENWOOD/ Schedule
- 64 - LIMBOUR/FREEMAN/ Schedule
- 28 - LE PLATEAU/PRÉ TUNNEY/ Schedule
- 25 - de L'AMÉRIQUE-FRANÇAISE/ Schedule
- 54 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/ Schedule
- 831 - SECTEUR MONT-BLEU/DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 549 - GALERIES D'AYLMER/ NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 34 - PLATEAU/DES TREMBLES/ Schedule
- 731 - SECTEUR MONT-BLEU/STJO/ Schedule
- 326 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 97 - MASSON-ANGERS/BUCKINGHAM/ Schedule
- 645 - WYCHWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule