449 Line
É Montbleu
STO
STO 449 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 449 bus (É Montbleu) has 37 stops departing from Parc-O-Bus Rivermead and ending at École Secondaire Mont-Bleu.
Choose any of the 449 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: É Montbleu (37 stops)
Parc-O-Bus Rivermead
Rivermead/Jean-De La Fontaine
Rivermead/Émile-Zola
Mcconnell/Des Manoirs
Mcconnell/De Beaumarchais
Mcconnell/Castelbeau
Mcconnell/Morley-Walters
Vanier/Attikameks
Vanier/Des Allumettières
Vanier/Du Plateau
Du Plateau/Katimavik
Du Plateau/De La Boussole
Du Plateau/Du Marigot
Du Plateau/Des Scouts
Du Plateau/De Liverpool
Du Plateau/D'Amsterdam
Du Plateau/De L'Amérique-Française
Du Plateau/Du Prado
Plateau/Europe
Du Plateau/De L'Atmosphère
Du Plateau/De Bruxelles
Du Plateau/De L'Automne
Du Plateau/Du Cumulus
Du Plateau/Des Grives
Du Plateau/Du Satellite
Du Plateau/De L'Atmosphère
Du Plateau/Des Cèdres
Du Plateau/Saint-Raymond
Saint-Raymond/Du Plateau
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Saint-Raymond
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Bédard
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Thérien
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Perras
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Perras
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Talbot
École Secondaire Mont-Bleu
449 FAQ
What time does the 449 bus start operating?
Services on the 449 bus start at 06:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 449 bus stop working?
Services on the 449 bus stop at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 449 bus arrive?
When does the É Montbleu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the É Montbleu Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 449 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 449 bus stop.
449 bus Schedule
449 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:56 - 06:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:56 - 06:58 | 2 |
Tue | 06:56 - 06:58 | 2 |
Wed | 06:56 - 06:58 | 2 |
Thu | 06:56 - 06:58 | 2 |
Fri | 06:56 - 06:58 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 449 (from Parc-O-Bus Rivermead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 449 (É Montbleu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
449 line bus fare
STO 449 (É Montbleu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
449 (STO)
The first stop of the 449 bus route is Parc-O-Bus Rivermead and the last stop is École Secondaire Mont-Bleu. 449 (É Montbleu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 449 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 449 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 449 bus to take on your trip.
Line 449 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 449 (É Montbleu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 449 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 449, in Ottawa
449 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 641 - DES CÈDRES/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 54 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/ Schedule
- 829 - LE MANOIR / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 85 - CÔTE-DES-NEIGES/ Schedule
- 639 - PLATEAU/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 566 - MONT-LUC/DU BARRY/NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 23 - LE PLATEAU/ Schedule
- 867 - FOURNIER / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 59 - OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 33 - FREEMAN/G-ROY/OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 73 - STATION LABROSSE/SAINT-RENÉ/ Schedule
- 827 - HAUTES-PLAINES / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 36 - CÉGEP GABRIELLE-ROY/ Schedule
- 549 - GALERIES D'AYLMER/ NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 72 - SAINT-RENÉ/ Schedule
- 833 - CITÉ-DES-JEUNES / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 62 - GRÉBER nord/ Schedule
- 27 - HAUTES-PLAINES/ Schedule
- 47 - GLENWOOD/ Schedule
- 58 - PRÉ TUNNEY/ Schedule