36 Line
Daugavgrīva
Rīgas satiksme
Rīgas satiksme 36 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Daugavgrīva) has 32 stops departing from Imantas D/P and ending at Daugavgrīvas D/P.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Daugavgrīva (32 stops)
Imantas D/P
Ceriņu Iela
Zolitūdes Iela
Dubultu Iela
Anniņmuižas Parks
Anniņmuižas Bulvāris
Kleistu Iela
Bebru Iela
Progresa Iela
Sudrabkalniņš
Atc "Latina"
Mellužu Iela
6.Autobusu Parks
Gaiļi
Kleistu Iela 37
Pagrieziens Uz Kleistiem
Spilves Pļavas
Bumbu Kalniņš
Jaunie Bolderājas Kapi
Lielā Iela
Buļļupe
Silikātu Iela
Platā Iela
Bolderājas Tirgus
Stūrmaņu Iela
Bolderājas Jaunā Pamatskola
Bolderājas Tilts
Daugavgrīvas Cietoksnis
Plēksnes Iela
Zvīņu Iela
Birutas Baumanes Aleja
Daugavgrīvas D/P
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 05:52 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 23:11 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Daugavgrīva Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Daugavgrīva Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Rīgas satiksme 36 bus line run on Independence Restoration Day and Mothers' Day?
The 36 bus's operating hours on Independence Restoration Day and Mothers' Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
36 bus Schedule
36 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:59 - 23:11
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:52 - 23:22 | 82 |
Mon | 08:59 - 23:11 | 59 - 320 |
Tue | 08:59 - 23:11 | 59 - 320 |
Wed | 08:59 - 23:11 | 59 - 320 |
Thu | 08:59 - 23:11 | 59 - 320 |
Fri | 08:59 - 23:11 | 59 - 320 |
Sat | 05:52 - 23:22 | 82 |
Rīgas satiksme bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Imantas D/P), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Daugavgrīva) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rīgas satiksme info now.
36 line bus fare
Rīgas satiksme 36 (Daugavgrīva) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rīgas satiksme tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Rīgas satiksme’s official website.
36 (Rīgas satiksme)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Imantas D/P and the last stop is Daugavgrīvas D/P. 36 (Daugavgrīva) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rīgas satiksme suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rīga, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Daugavgrīva) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Rīgas satiksme bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rīgas satiksme or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Cable Car to plan your route around Rīga. The trip planner shows updated data for Rīgas satiksme and any bus, including line 36, in Rīga
36 - Alternative Directions
Rīgas satiksme Lines in Rīga
- 25 - Abrenes iela - Mārupe/ Schedule
- 2 - Abrenes iela - Vecmīlgrāvis/ Schedule
- 53 - Esplanāde - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 54 - Abrenes iela - Voleri/ Schedule
- 7 - Abrenes iela - Stīpnieki/ Schedule
- 52 - Abrenes iela - Pļavnieku kapi/ Schedule
- 9 - Abrenes iela - Mežaparks/ Schedule
- 60 - Ķengarags - Ziepniekkalns/ Schedule
- 22 - Abrenes iela - Lidosta/ Schedule
- 28 - Jugla - Langstiņi/ Schedule
- 37 - Esplanāde - Imanta/ Schedule
- 13 - Babītes stacija - Kleisti - Preču 2/ Schedule
- 46 - Ziepniekkalns - Zolitūde/ Schedule
- 39 - Abrenes iela - Lāčupes kapi/ Schedule
- 30 - Centrālā stacija - Daugavgrīva/ Schedule
- 18 - Abrenes iela - Dārziņi/ Schedule
- 26 - Abrenes iela - Katlakalns/ Schedule
- 51 - Abrenes iela - Ulbroka/ Schedule
- 11 - Abrenes iela - Jaunciems - Suži/ Schedule
- 21 - Imanta - Jugla/ Schedule