3650 Line
Moita
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3650 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3650 bus (Moita) has 13 stops departing from Sesimbra (Terminal) and ending at MOITA (R DR ALEXAND SEQUEIRA) BIBLIOTECA.
Choose any of the 3650 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moita (13 stops)
Sesimbra (Terminal)
AV. 10 DE JUNHO (ALDI)
R. D. Manuel Primeiro - Coina Centro
Stº António - Lgº 25 Abril
EM 510 - R. Manuel Carrapeto
Av. 1º de Maio - Esc. Mouzinho da Silveira
ALHOS VEDROS (EN11)POSTO COMBUST
FONTE PRATA (R JORGE PEIXINHO 41)
FONTE PRATA (AV LUIS CAMÕES E)
N11 (SUPERMERCADO)
MOITA (EN 11) POSTO COMBUST (ROT)
Moita (Lg. Conde Ferreira 30)
MOITA (R DR ALEXAND SEQUEIRA) BIBLIOTECA
3650 FAQ
What time does the 3650 bus start operating?
Services on the 3650 bus start at 09:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3650 bus stop working?
Services on the 3650 bus stop at 18:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3650 bus arrive?
When does the Moita bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moita bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3650 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3650 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3650 (from Sesimbra (Terminal)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3650 (Moita) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3650 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3650 (Moita) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3650 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3650 bus route is Sesimbra (Terminal) and the last stop is MOITA (R DR ALEXAND SEQUEIRA) BIBLIOTECA. 3650 (Moita) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3650 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3650 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3650 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3650 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3650 (Moita) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3650 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3650, in Lisboa
3650 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2713 - Bairro São José - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 2016 - Guerreiros - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo/ Schedule
- 3509 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Paio Pires (Centro), via Seixal (Terminal Fluvial) e Amora/ Schedule
- 1218 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Mira Sintra (Mercado) via Av Bomb Vol/ Schedule
- 2731 - Estação Oriente - Sacavém (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 4476 - Praias Arrábida | Circular/ Schedule
- 2516 - Casal Paradela - Sr. Roubado (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2130 - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) - Ribamar/ Schedule
- 4601 - Barreiro (Terminal) - Montijo (Terminal Rodoviário)/ Schedule
- 2139 - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar) - Sobral da Abelheira/ Schedule
- 3523 - Aroeira - Paio Pires (Quinta Flamância)/ Schedule
- 3517 - Chegadinho - Corroios (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2118 - Encarnação (Cemitério) - Ericeira (Terminal) via Santo Isidoro e Monte Godel/ Schedule
- 2118 - Monte Bom Cruz - Ericeira (Terminal) via Santo Isidoro e Monte Godel/ Schedule
- 3103 - Corroios (Estação) - Paio Pires (Centro), via Farinheiras/ Schedule
- 3720 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 2515 - Casal Paradela - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2106 - Bocal - Mafra (Parque Desportivo)/ Schedule
- 2112 - Casais de São Lourenço - Ericeira (Terminal)/ Schedule