366 Line
Bannerghatta National Park - Krishnarajendra Market
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 366 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 366 bus (Bannerghatta National Park) has 34 stops departing from K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) and ending at Bannerughatta National Park.
Choose any of the 366 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bannerghatta National Park (34 stops)
K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)
Makkala Koota / Mahila Seva Samaja
Lalbagh Main Gate
Hop Coms / Lalbagh
Wilson Garden 7th Cross
Lakkasandra
Nimhans Hospital
Bengaluru Dairy Circle
Ananda Ashrama
Coles Road
Gurappanapalya
Mico Checkpost
J.P.Nagara 3rd Phase
Bilekalli
Apollo Hospital (Bannerughatta Road)
Arakere Gate
B.P.L.
Hulimavu Gate
Hulimavu (Meenakshi Temple)
Loyola School
Kalena Agrahara
Himagiri
Gottigere
T John College
Basavanapura Gate
Koli Farm Gate / Viewers Colony
Tulips Resort
Kalkere
A.M.C.College
Sampangiram Nagara
Vijaya Bank Bannerughatta
Bannerughatta Circle
Sampigehalli
Bannerughatta National Park
366 FAQ
What time does the 366 bus start operating?
Services on the 366 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 366 bus stop working?
Services on the 366 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 366 bus arrive?
When does the Bannerghatta National Park - Krishnarajendra Market bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bannerghatta National Park - Krishnarajendra Market bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 366 (Bannerghatta National Park) bus fare?
The Bannerghatta National Park - Krishnarajendra Market (Bannerghatta National Park) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹23.00.
Is there a 366 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 366 bus stop.
366 Bus Schedule
366 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:10 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Mon | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Tue | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Wed | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Thu | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Fri | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
Sat | 08:10 - 19:05 | 20 - 110 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 366 (from K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 366 (Bannerghatta National Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
366 line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 366 (Bannerghatta National Park) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹23.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
366 (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 366 bus route is K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) and the last stop is Bannerughatta National Park. 366 (Bannerghatta National Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 366 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 366 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 366 bus to take on your trip.
Line 366 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 366 (Bannerghatta National Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 366 bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 366, in Bengaluru
366 - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 327 - Gunjoor - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 304Q - Ganagaluru - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 368 SBS-D34G - Shivajinagara Bus Station - Depot 34 Gate/ Schedule
- VSD-ADR - Vidhana Soudha Karnataka High Court To Adarshanagara Water Tank/ Schedule
- 45-A - Bhuvaneshwari Nagara Mahalakshmi Temple To K.R.Market (Kalasipalya)/ Schedule
- 286B - Chokkanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 375-G - Bidadi - Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 372A - Chikkanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 270A - Shivajinagar Bus Station - Jalahalli Cross/ Schedule
- 600-F BSK-OMC - Banashankari Bus Station - Oxford Medical College Yadavanahalli/ Schedule
- 298-MG KBS-SNH - Kempegowda Bus Station - Sonnenahalli/ Schedule
- 366A - Devarachikkanahalli - Krishnarajendra Market/ Schedule
- 600-F FLYOVER - Banashankari Bus Station To Attibele/ Schedule
- 250M - MEI Layout - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 226-E - K.R.MARKET To CHANNEGOWDANA DODDY/ Schedule
- 500-D D10G-CSB - Depot 10 Gate To Central Silk Board/ Schedule
- 211-T - K.R.Market (Kalasipalya) - O.B.Chudanahalli/ Schedule
- 61-F - Kempegowda Bus Station - G.K.W.Layout/ Schedule
- 114-G - K.R.Market - Manorayanapalya/ Schedule
- 220-F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Provident Sunworth Apartment/ Schedule