366 Line
Tegernsee - Bad Wiessee - Gmund - Warngau - Holzkirchen
MVV
MVV 366 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 366 bus (Finsterwald, Realschule) has 21 stops departing from Tegernsee, Bahnhof and ending at Finsterwald, Realschule.
Choose any of the 366 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Finsterwald, Realschule (21 stops)
Tegernsee, Bahnhof
Tegernsee, Steinmetz
Tegernsee, Gymnasium
Tegernsee, Leeberg
Tegernsee, Eybhof
Tegernsee, Schwaighof
Rottach-Egern, Seeforum
Rottach-Egern, Post
Rottach-Egern, Kißlingerstraße
Rottach-Egern, Weißachbrücke
Weißach (Kreuth), Bachmair Arena
Weißach (Kreuth), Riedsäge
Ringsee
Bad Wiessee, Söllbach
Bad Wiessee, Lindenplatz
Bad Wiessee, Kogelkopfstraße
Bad Wiessee, Breitenbach
Bad Wiessee, Auerstraße
Bad Wiessee, Spielbank
Holz (Bad Wiessee), Bayersäge
Finsterwald, Realschule
366 FAQ
What time does the 366 bus start operating?
Services on the 366 bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 366 bus stop working?
Services on the 366 bus stop at 12:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 366 bus arrive?
When does the Tegernsee - Bad Wiessee - Gmund - Warngau - Holzkirchen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tegernsee - Bad Wiessee - Gmund - Warngau - Holzkirchen Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MVV 366 bus line run on Ascension Day?
The 366 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 366 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 366 bus stop.
366 bus Schedule
366 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:12 - 12:58
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 - 12:58 | 8 |
Tue | 07:12 - 12:58 | 8 |
Wed | 07:12 - 12:58 | 8 |
Thu | 07:12 - 12:58 | 8 |
Fri | 07:12 - 12:58 | 8 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MVV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 366 (from Tegernsee, Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 366 (Finsterwald, Realschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MVV info now.
366 line bus fare
MVV 366 (Finsterwald, Realschule) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MVV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MVV’s official website.
366 (MVV)
The first stop of the 366 bus route is Tegernsee, Bahnhof and the last stop is Finsterwald, Realschule. 366 (Finsterwald, Realschule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 366 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MVV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bavaria, and helps to find the closest 366 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 366 bus to take on your trip.
Line 366 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 366 (Finsterwald, Realschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 366 bus tracker or a live MVV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MVV or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train, Ferry or S-Bahn to plan your route around Bavaria. The trip planner shows updated data for MVV and any bus, including line 366, in Bavaria
366 - Alternative Directions
MVV Lines in Bavaria
- 681 - Au Hopfenhalle - Attenkirchen - Moosburg/ Schedule
- 712 - Karlsfeld - Schwarzhölzlstr. - Reschenbachstr. - Karlsfeld/ Schedule
- 967 - Planegg - Krailling/ Schedule
- 340 - (Ellmosen -) Bad Aibling - Kolbermoor - Rosenheim - Rosenheim Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 651 - Freising - Fürstendamm - Johannisstraße - Obere Hauptstraße - Freising/ Schedule
- 728 - Sigmertshausen - Niederroth - Markt Indersdorf - Petershausen - Obermarbach/ Schedule
- 706 - (Klenau/Schiltberg-) Hilgertshausen - Markt Indersdorf - Dachau - Karlsfeld - Vogelloh / Allach Ost/ Schedule
- 370V - Geretsried Stein - Schulzentrum - Wolfratshausen/ Schedule
- 405 - Stadtmitte - Langenpfunzen - (Pfaffenhofen) - Egarten - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 224 - Unterhaching Schule am Sportpark - Unterhaching - Taufkirchen - Deisenhofen Ost - Oberhaching Kugler Alm/ Schedule
- 851 - Germering Salzstraße - Germering Kleiner Stachus - Harthaus Nord/ Schedule
- 348 - (Brannenburg -) Au - Bad Feilnbach - Raubling - Rosenheim/ Schedule
- 233 - Studentenstadt - Unterföhring Gewerbegebiet - Unterföhring/ Schedule
- 381V - Dietramszell - Ascholding Kirche - Geretsried Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 7050 - Schwabhausen - Erdweg - Markt Indersdorf - Ried Nord
- 424 - Stadtmitte - Unterfürstätt - Küpferling - Stadtmitte/ Schedule
- 906 - Planegg West - KIM (- Gauting - KIM) - Planegg West/ Schedule
- 448 - Grafing Bf - Grafing Öxinger Platz - Oberndorf - Ebersberg Gewerbegebiet Nord - Grafing Bf/ Schedule
- 909 - Maising - Starnberg - Starnberg Nord/ Schedule
- 290 - Stadtbus Garching Untere Straßäcker - Garching-Hochbrück - Hochbrück/ Schedule