369 Line
Hulimavu - Krishnarajendra Market
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 369 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 369 bus (Hulimavu) has 22 stops departing from Krishnarajendra Market and ending at Hulimavu.
Choose any of the 369 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hulimavu (22 stops)
Krishnarajendra Market
Makkala Koota
Mahila Seva Samaja
National College
Lalbagh West Gate
R.V.Teachers College
Vijaya College
Jayanagara 3rd Block
Jayanagara 4th Block
Sanjay Gandhi Hospital
Carmel Convent
Jayanagara Pump House
Jayanagar East
Mico Checkpost
J.P.Nagara 3rd Phase
Bilekalli
Apollo Hospital (Bannerughatta Road)
Arakere Gate
B.P.L.
Hulimavu Gate
Hulimavu (Meenakshi Temple)
Hulimavu
369 FAQ
What time does the 369 bus start operating?
Services on the 369 bus start at 06:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 369 bus stop working?
Services on the 369 bus stop at 20:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 369 bus arrive?
When does the Hulimavu - Krishnarajendra Market bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hulimavu - Krishnarajendra Market bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 369 (Hulimavu) bus fare?
The Hulimavu - Krishnarajendra Market (Hulimavu) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹22.00.
Does the BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 369 bus line run on Muharram/Ashura?
The 369 bus's operating hours on Muharram/Ashura may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 369 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 369 bus stop.
369 Bus Schedule
369 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Mon | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Tue | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Wed | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Thu | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Fri | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
Sat | 06:15 - 20:50 | 60 - 94 |
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 369 (from Krishnarajendra Market), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 369 (Hulimavu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
369 line bus fare
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 369 (Hulimavu) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹22.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
369 (BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 369 bus route is Krishnarajendra Market and the last stop is Hulimavu. 369 (Hulimavu) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 369 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bengaluru, and helps to find the closest 369 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 369 bus to take on your trip.
Line 369 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 369 (Hulimavu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 369 bus tracker or a live BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Bengaluru. The trip planner shows updated data for BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 369, in Bengaluru
369 - Alternative Directions
BMTC (Bengaluru Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Bengaluru
- 500-F - Central Silk Board - Kadugodi Bus Station/ Schedule
- 122 - Kempegowda Bus Station - Old Bayyappanahalli/ Schedule
- 335-N KDG-KGR - Kadugodi Bus Station To Kengeri T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 298-E - Yelahanka Old Town - Kundana Circle/ Schedule
- 242B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Tavare Kere Magadi Road/ Schedule
- 302B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Jalavayu Vihara/ Schedule
- 266M - Krishnarajendra Market - Kondashettihalli Byalakere/ Schedule
- 13-Q - Kempegowda Bus Station To Banashankari T.T.M.C./ Schedule
- 201-C - Banashankari T.T.M.C - Madiwala/ Schedule
- 500-BA YTTMC-KRPGH - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station ⬌ K.R.Puram Government Hospital/ Schedule
- 251B - Kempegowda Bus Station - Rajanukunte/ Schedule
- 502-CT YTTMC-GGP-KRPMS - Yeshawanthapura Bus Station ⬌ K.R.Puram Metro Station/ Schedule
- 243M - Krishnarajendra Market - Sripathi Halli/ Schedule
- 285 BELF-HBLB-DBP - B.E.L.Factory - Doddaballapura Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 333-F - Kempegowda Bus Station - Doddanekkundi/ Schedule
- 365AB - Bannerughatta National Park - Summanahalli/ Schedule
- 298-ME KMT-NLR - Neeleri To K.R.Market/ Schedule
- 334C - B Nagasandra - Kempegowda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 143A - Jagajeevanram Nagara - Neelasandra/ Schedule
- 356CW INFPL - Electronic City Wipro Gate - HSR Layout BDA Complex/ Schedule