36A Line
Põlva Bussijaam
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 36A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36A bus (Põlva Bussijaam) has 22 stops departing from Otepää and ending at Põlva Bussijaam.
36A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 11:35. Operating days this week: Wednesday.
Choose any of the 36A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Põlva Bussijaam (22 stops)
Otepää
Juusa
Pilkuse
Alaküla
Vastsemõisa
Roiu
Kaagvere
Karste Kool
Karste
Jõksi
Kanepi
Vähkjärve
Piigandi
Mõndsi
Heisri
Karaski
Karaski Tee
Ihamaru
Aarna
Metsanurga
Perämõtsa
Põlva Bussijaam
36A FAQ
What time does the 36A bus start operating?
Services on the 36A bus start at 11:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 36A bus stop working?
Services on the 36A bus stop at 11:35 on Wednesday.
What time does the 36A bus arrive?
When does the Põlva Bussijaam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Põlva Bussijaam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 36A bus line run on Pentecost?
The 36A bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36A bus stop.
36A bus Schedule
36A bus route operates on Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 11:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 11:35 | Single departure |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 36A (from Otepää), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36A (Põlva Bussijaam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
36A line bus fare
GoBus AS 36A (Põlva Bussijaam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
36A (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 36A bus route is Otepää and the last stop is Põlva Bussijaam. 36A (Põlva Bussijaam) is operational during Wednesday.
Additional information: 36A has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 36A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36A bus to take on your trip.
Line 36A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36A (Põlva Bussijaam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36A bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 36A, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 88A - Matsuri - Koidula - Orava - Värska/ Schedule
- 24A - Valga - Keeni - Priipalu - Uniküla - Valga/ Schedule
- L25 - Lihula - Haapsalu/ Schedule
- 237 - Pärnu - Tallinn/ Schedule
- 66B - Põlva - Peri - Koolmajärve - Leevi/ Schedule
- 7B - Räpina - Leevaku - Kõnnu - Linte - Räpina/ Schedule
- 22E - Valga - Ala - Tõrva/ Schedule
- 3 - Aravu rahvamaja - Mehikoorma - Naha - Räpina/ Schedule
- 13B - Otepää-Sangaste-Tõrva/ Schedule
- 20F - Põlva - Peri - (Põlva)/ Schedule
- 54B - Võru - Ridali - Tilsi - Meemaste - Põlva/ Schedule
- 39 - Otepää - Vidrike - Sangaste - Valga/ Schedule
- 31C - Valga - Lüllemäe - Rebasemõisa - Koobassaare - Valga/ Schedule
- 93 - Põlva - Kauksi - Räpina - Värska - Saatse - Värska/ Schedule
- 87A - Värska - Saatse - Perdaku -Saatse - Värska/ Schedule
- 2E - Räpina - Kauksi - Põlva/ Schedule
- 3301 - Kuressaare-Upa-Kaarma-Haamse-Aste-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 2202 - Kuressaare-Viidu-Lümanda-Viidu-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 1107 - KUR-Salme-Kargi-Iide -Mässa-Anseküla-Salme-KUR/ Schedule
- 131 - Tallinn - Vaida/ Schedule