36M Line
Thiruvotriyur
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 36M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36M bus (Thiruvotriyur) has 27 stops departing from Vichoor and ending at Thiruvortriyur Bus Station.
Choose any of the 36M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thiruvotriyur (27 stops)
Vichoor
Amman Kulam
Vichur Echakuzhi
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School
Andarkuppam Check Post
Elanthanur
Balaji Container Terminal
Sathuva
Vaikadu
Manali Road Junction
Mfl
Petro Araldit
Tpl
Sathangadu Police Station
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar
K.K. Nagar
Tks Nagar
Jothi Nagar
Murugappa Nagar
Mullai Nagar
Lift Gate
Bharath Nagar
Ernavoor Gate
Itc
Wimco Nagar
Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station
Thiruvortriyur Bus Station
36M FAQ
What time does the 36M bus start operating?
Services on the 36M bus start at 19:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus stop working?
Services on the 36M bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 36M bus arrive?
When does the Thiruvotriyur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Thiruvotriyur Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 36M (Thiruvotriyur) bus fare?
The Thiruvotriyur (Thiruvotriyur) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹13.00.
Is there a 36M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36M bus stop.
36M bus Schedule
36M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 19:45 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Mon | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Tue | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Wed | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Thu | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Fri | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
Sat | 19:45 - 21:30 | 105 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36M (from Vichoor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36M (Thiruvotriyur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
36M line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 36M (Thiruvotriyur) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹13.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
36M (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 36M bus route is Vichoor and the last stop is Thiruvortriyur Bus Station. 36M (Thiruvotriyur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 36M has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 36M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36M bus to take on your trip.
Line 36M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36M (Thiruvotriyur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36M bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 36M, in Chennai
36M - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 50ET - Broadway - Ayyappan MadamBroadway - Ayyappan Madam/ Schedule
- 159A - Thiruvotriyur B.S - M.G.R.KoyambeduThiruvotriyur B.S - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 52H - Pozhichalur - ManimangalamPozhichalur - Manimangalam/ Schedule
- 57A - Vallalar Nagar - Arumandai Rd JNVallalar Nagar - Arumandai Rd JN/ Schedule
- 120 - Broadway - AvadiBroadway - Avadi/ Schedule
- 12X - Fore Shore Estate - M.G.R.KoyambeduFore Shore Estate - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 1D - Ennore - ThiruvanmiyurEnnore - Thiruvanmiyur/ Schedule
- 46G - M.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R KoyambeduM.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 248P - Vallalar Nagar - PuthagaramVallalar Nagar - Puthagaram/ Schedule
- 64D - Broadway - KosappurBroadway - Kosappur/ Schedule
- 70P - VeppampattuIndira Nagar - CMBTVeppampattuIndira Nagar - CMBT/ Schedule
- C1 - I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)I.O.C. To I.O.C. Via V.Nagar (Anti-Clockwise)/ Schedule
- 19D - Adyar B.S - Chemmenchery S.C.BAdyar B.S - Chemmenchery S.C.B/ Schedule
- 109 - Broadway - KovalamBroadway - Kovalam/ Schedule
- 77K - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - KarukkuM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Karukku/ Schedule
- 114D - Arani - M.G.R.KoyambeduArani - M.G.R.Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 37E - Iyyapanthangal - Kaviarasu Kannadasan NagarIyyapanthangal - Kaviarasu Kannadasan Nagar/ Schedule
- 164 - Perambur B.S. - Minjur New TerminusPerambur B.S. - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- 60H - Broadway - Pamal Sankar NagarBroadway - Pamal Sankar Nagar/ Schedule
- 153A - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus StationM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - K.K.Nagar Bus Station/ Schedule