T553 Line
Kunnam - Thiruverkadu
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) T553 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The T553 bus (Kunnam) has 41 stops departing from Thiruverkadu and ending at Kunnam.
Choose any of the T553 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kunnam (41 stops)
Thiruverkadu
Gurimedai
Mgr Nagar
Perumalagaram
Perumal Nagar
Velappanchavadi
Acs Medical College
Saveetha Hospital
Kumunanchavadi
Karayanchavadi
Kalarai
Poonamallee Government Hospital
Poonamallee
Poonamallee Bypass
Nazarathpet
Nazarathpet Police Check Post
Pillayar Kovil
Chembarambakkam (Main Road)
L&T
Irulapalayam Road Junction
Pappanchatram
Queensland
Chettipedu
Saveetha College
Thandalam
Irungattukottai Sipcot
Irunkattukottai
Pennalur E.B.
Karanthangal
Beeman Thanhal
Theradi
Sriperumpudur
Vallakottai Koot Road
Nokia India Factory
Vadamangalam
Mambakkam
Mambakkam Sipcot
Thirumangalam
Sunguvarchathiram
Samsung Electronics Company
Kunnam
T553 FAQ
What time does the T553 bus start operating?
Services on the T553 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T553 bus stop working?
Services on the T553 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the T553 bus arrive?
When does the Kunnam - Thiruverkadu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kunnam - Thiruverkadu bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) T553 bus line run on Janmashtami?
The T553 bus's operating hours on Janmashtami may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a T553 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest T553 bus stop.
T553 Bus Schedule
T553 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 19:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Mon | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Tue | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Wed | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Thu | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Fri | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
Sat | 09:00 - 19:00 | 200 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on T553 (from Thiruverkadu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of T553 (Kunnam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
T553 line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) T553 (Kunnam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
T553 (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the T553 bus route is Thiruverkadu and the last stop is Kunnam. T553 (Kunnam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: T553 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 84 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest T553 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the T553 bus to take on your trip.
Line T553 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line T553 (Kunnam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line T553 bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line T553, in Chennai
T553 - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- 157E - Red Hills - Ennore/ Schedule
- 52K - Broadway - Saidapet/ Schedule
- 154 - T.Nagar - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 142 - Perambur Bus Stand - Vinayagapuram/ Schedule
- 221 - CENTRAL R.S.(M.G.R.CENTRAL) - THIRUPORUR VIA KELAMBAKKAM/ Schedule
- 47D - Thiruvanmiyur - Avadi/ Schedule
- A51 - Tambaram East - Broadway/ Schedule
- 500ET - BROADWAY - CHITLAPAKKAM/ Schedule
- 29A - Anna Square - Perambur/ Schedule
- 28B - Ennore - Egmore North RS/ Schedule
- 79A - Tambaram - Navalur S.C.B/ Schedule
- 109TCT - Broadway - Kovalam Bus Stand/ Schedule
- 164 - Perambur B.S. - Minjur New Terminus/ Schedule
- M1 - Thiruvanmiyur Depot - Kilkattalai/ Schedule
- 42 - Broadway - Periyar Nagar/ Schedule
- 580M - Avadi Bus Depot - Thirunindravoor/ Schedule
- 64C - Broadway - Manali/ Schedule
- 114P - Koyambedu Market - Padiyanallur/ Schedule
- 62 EXT - Poonamallee - Padiyanallur/ Schedule
- 42C - Broadway To Perambur Bus Stand/ Schedule