36T Line
Interface Ponte de Eiras
SMTUC
SMTUC 36T Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36T bus (Interface Ponte de Eiras) has 30 stops departing from Portagem and ending at Interface Ponte de Eiras.
Choose any of the 36T bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Interface Ponte de Eiras (30 stops)
Portagem
Praça da República
Manutenção
Jardim da Manga (psp)
Loja do Cidadão
Fernão de Magalhães (arnado)
Palácio da Justiça
Fernão de Magalhães (rodoviária)
Rua do Padrão (arco Pintado)
Estação Coimbra B
Estrada de Eiras (gorgulão)
Estrada de Eiras
Bairro do Brinca
Bairro do Brinca (relvinha)
Bairro de São Miguel (rotunda)
Estrada de Eiras (relvinha)
Monte Romeiras
Monte Romeiras (norte)
Pragueira (sul)
Pragueira
Pragueira (centro de Saúde)
Pragueira (cruzamento)
Rua das Chaves
Estrada de Eiras
Quinta do Murtal
Santa Apolónia (este)
Santa Apolónia (escola Primária)
Santa Apolónia Centro
Escola Rainha Santa Isabel
Interface Ponte de Eiras
36T FAQ
What time does the 36T bus start operating?
Services on the 36T bus start at 06:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36T bus stop working?
Services on the 36T bus stop at 16:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36T bus arrive?
When does the Interface Ponte de Eiras bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Interface Ponte de Eiras bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36T bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36T bus stop.
SMTUC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36T (from Portagem), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36T (Interface Ponte de Eiras) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SMTUC info now.
36T line bus fare
SMTUC 36T (Interface Ponte de Eiras) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SMTUC tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SMTUC’s official website.
36T (SMTUC)
The first stop of the 36T bus route is Portagem and the last stop is Interface Ponte de Eiras. 36T (Interface Ponte de Eiras) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36T has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SMTUC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Coimbra, and helps to find the closest 36T bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36T bus to take on your trip.
Line 36T Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36T (Interface Ponte de Eiras) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36T bus tracker or a live SMTUC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SMTUC or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Coimbra. The trip planner shows updated data for SMTUC and any bus, including line 36T, in Coimbra