37 Line
יהוד→תל אביב-יפו
Kavim
Kavim 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) has 36 stops departing from הרצל / טרומפלדור and ending at ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: יהוד→תל אביב-יפו (36 stops)
הרצל / טרומפלדור
הרצל/עץ האפרסק
רמז / הרצל
רמז/קפלן
וייצמן/רמז
וייצמן/קדושי מצרים
כצנלסון/השלושה
מוהליבר/בן צבי
כיבוי אש/מוהליבר
דרך העצמאות / וייצמן
העצמאות / חתוכה
דרך העצמאות/יעקב בר סימנטוב
שדרות מנחם בגין/שדרות משה דיין
צומת יהוד מערב/כביש 461
קניון סביונים/461
כביש 461 / נווה מונוסון
צומת סביון/למערב
פארק קנדה/דרך לוד
דרך לוד / יגאל אלון
מחנה דורי
דרך לוד / צומת רמת פנקס
מחלף מסובים/דרך לוד
פארק אריאל שרון/דרך לוד
דרך הטייסים/דרך חיים בר לב
דרך הטייסים/ככר הרב פרדס
דרך הטייסים/שלם
דרך הטייסים/עודד
פארק וולפסון/דרך הטייסים
אורט סינגלובסקי/דרך הטייסים
לה גוורדיה/דרך הטייסים
לה גווארדיה/הגיבור האלמוני
לה גווארדיה/שער הגיא
לה גוורדיה/יגאל אלון
לה גווארדייה/המעפילים
מחלף לה גווארדייה
ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 14:50 on Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the יהוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the יהוד→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The יהוד→תל אביב-יפו (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 37 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 04:55 - 23:30 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 04:55 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 14:50 | 20 |
Sat | 18:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from הרצל / טרומפלדור), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
37 line bus fare
Kavim 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
37 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is הרצל / טרומפלדור and the last stop is ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה. 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (יהוד→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 37, in Israel
37 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 475 - ארבע עונות/נירים-לוד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 246 - אהל שרה/בנין דוד-ביתר עילית<->גבעת התחמושת/שרגאי-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 580 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->ת. מרכזית צפת/הורדה-צפת-10/ Schedule
- 75 - בשמת/רחבת נרקיס-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר אגמית-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 11 - הרמב''ם/התבור-מודיעין עילית<->שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 45 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת. רכבת בנימינה-בנימינה גבעת עדה-10/ Schedule
- 70 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר יסעור-שוהם<->שגב/הירדן-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 1 - קדושת לוי/שלום רב-ביתר עילית<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-3#/ Schedule
- 56 - מרומי שדה/נתיבות המשפט-מודיעין עילית<->מסילת יוסף/מרומי שדה-מודיעין עילית-10/ Schedule
- 72 - האתרוג/הלימון-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->כיכר המייסדים-ינוב-17/ Schedule
- 108 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 74 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->רוטשילד/מנחם ציוני-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule
- 42 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->'כפר הס ד-כפר הס-10/ Schedule
- 12 - ת. מרכזית רמלה/רציפים-רמלה<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-30/ Schedule
- 93 - יהלום/תרשיש-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->יהודה/ראובן-מודיעין מכבים רעות-10/ Schedule
- 59 - ת''ת אבי עזרי-מודיעין עילית<->נתיבות המשפט/מרומי שדה-מודיעין עילית-21/ Schedule
- 2 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם-37/ Schedule
- 885 - שדרות האמוראים/זכריה הנביא-בית שמש<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-23/ Schedule
- 247 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule