37 Line
Sittard via Merkelbeek - Brunssum
Arriva
Arriva 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Sittard) has 18 stops departing from Brunssum, Prins Hendriklaan and ending at Sittard, Station.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sittard (18 stops)
Brunssum, Prins Hendriklaan
Brunssum, Dorpstraat
Brunssum, Merkelbeekerstraat
Brunssum, Kennedylaan/Europalaan
Brunssum, Loogstraat
Merkelbeek, Kerkstraat
Merkelbeek, Steenweg
Merkelbeek, Haagstraat
Doenrade, Klein Doenrade
Doenrade, Provincialeweg
Windraak, Windraak
Munstergeleen, Watersley
Sittard, Leyenbroek/Kerk
Sittard, Irenelaan
Sittard, Beukeboomweg
Sittard, Stadhuis
Sittard, Stadsschouwburg
Sittard, Station
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 05:26 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 22:49 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Sittard via Merkelbeek - Brunssum bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sittard via Merkelbeek - Brunssum bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:26 - 22:49
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:51 - 22:51 | 60 |
Mon | 05:26 - 22:49 | 60 - 63 |
Tue | 05:26 - 22:49 | 60 - 63 |
Wed | 05:26 - 22:49 | 60 - 63 |
Thu | 05:26 - 22:49 | 60 - 63 |
Fri | 05:26 - 22:49 | 60 - 63 |
Sat | 08:51 - 22:51 | 60 |
Arriva Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Brunssum, Prins Hendriklaan), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Sittard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
37 line bus fare
Arriva 37 (Sittard) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
37 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Brunssum, Prins Hendriklaan and the last stop is Sittard, Station. 37 (Sittard) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Sittard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 37, in Netherlands
37 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 723 - Roelofarendsveen - Lisse/ Schedule
- 7102 - Lichtaard - Dokkum Sionsberg/ Schedule
- 195 - Megchelen - Terborg/ Schedule
- 8281 - Midlum - Harlingen Station/ Schedule
- 632 - Sittard Station - Chemelot Campus/ Schedule
- 7093 - Raard - Oentsjerk/ Schedule
- 7 - MUMC/MECC via Sibemaweg - Caberg/Pottenberg/ Schedule
- 7161 - Ginnum - Dokkum Busstation/ Schedule
- 4 - Sittard via Munstergeleen - Geleen/ Schedule
- 8441 - Nieuwebrug - Heerenveen Busstation/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Weert | Station - Altweerterheide/ Schedule
- 8103 - Achlum Jonkerschap - Harlingen Station/ Schedule
- 365 - Schiphol Airport - Leiden Centraal/ Schedule
- 165 - Druten - 's-Hertogenbosch/ Schedule
- 81 - Venray via Wanssum - Well/ Schedule
- 575 - Franeker - Witmarsum/ Schedule
- 9522 - Elahuizen - Balk Harich Rotonde/ Schedule
- 6321 - Ravenswoud - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 8931 - Offingawier Fiifgeawei - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 89 - Venray via Horst/Lottum - Venlo/ Schedule