372 Line
Murrhardt - Grab - Großerlach - Mainhardt (inkl. Limesbus Nord)
SSB
SSB 372 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 372 bus (Abzw. Neufürstenhütte) has 15 stops departing from Murrhardt Bahnhof and ending at Abzw. Neufürstenhütte.
Choose any of the 372 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abzw. Neufürstenhütte (15 stops)
Murrhardt Bahnhof
Murrh. Robert-Franck-Straße
Murrhärle
Kieselhof
Hördthof
Frankenweiler
Trauzenbach
Grab Friedhof
Grab Limesweg
Hohenbrach
Erlach
Liemersbach
Großerlach Schule
Großerlach Rathaus
Abzw. Neufürstenhütte
372 FAQ
What time does the 372 bus start operating?
Services on the 372 bus start at 16:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 372 bus stop working?
Services on the 372 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 372 bus arrive?
When does the Murrhardt - Grab - Großerlach - Mainhardt (inkl. Limesbus Nord) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Murrhardt - Grab - Großerlach - Mainhardt (inkl. Limesbus Nord) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 372 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 372 bus stop.
372 Bus Schedule
372 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:35 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:35 - 18:15 | 100 |
Tue | 16:35 - 18:15 | 100 |
Wed | 16:35 - 18:15 | 100 |
Thu | 16:35 - 18:15 | 100 |
Fri | 16:35 - 18:15 | 100 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SSB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 372 (from Murrhardt Bahnhof), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 372 (Abzw. Neufürstenhütte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SSB info now.
372 line bus fare
SSB 372 (Abzw. Neufürstenhütte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SSB tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SSB’s official website.
372 (SSB)
The first stop of the 372 bus route is Murrhardt Bahnhof and the last stop is Abzw. Neufürstenhütte. 372 (Abzw. Neufürstenhütte) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 372 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SSB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stuttgart, and helps to find the closest 372 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 372 bus to take on your trip.
Line 372 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 372 (Abzw. Neufürstenhütte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 372 bus tracker or a live SSB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SSB or a trip planner for subway, bus, funicular, train, S-Bahn, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Stuttgart. The trip planner shows updated data for SSB and any bus, including line 372, in Stuttgart
SSB Lines in Stuttgart
- 382A - Backnang - Weissach i.T. - Auenwald - Althütte/ Schedule
- 173 - Kirchheim (T) - Weilheim (T) - Bissingen (T) - Dettingen (T) - Kirchheim (T)/ Schedule
- 623 - Ditzingen - Schöckingen/ Schedule
- 653A - Wurmberg - Mönsheim - Wimsheim - Friolzheim - Heimsheim - Rutesheim/Leonberg (Schülerverkehr)/ Schedule
- 183 - Nürtingen ZOB - Braike (- Waldfriedhof) - Roßdorf/ Schedule
- 451 - Marbach (N) - Poppenweiler - Neckargröningen/ Schedule
- N57 - Bietigheim - Löchgau - Freudental - Bönnigheim/ Schedule
- RT161 - Ruftaxi Kirchheim (T) Altvaterweg - Ötlingen/ Schedule
- 636 - Weissach - Rutesheim - Renningen/ Schedule
- 477 - Burgstall - Kirchberg - Zwingelhausen - Großaspach/ Schedule
- 415 - Kornwestheim Bf - Wüstenrot & Württembergische/ Schedule
- 612 - Korntal - Neuwirtshaus - Münchingen (- Hemmingen)/ Schedule
- 382 - Backnang - Weissach i.T. - Auenwald - Althütte/ Schedule
- N42 - Ludwigsburg Ost/ Schedule
- 182 - Nürtingen ZOB - Roßdorf/ Schedule
- X82 - Flughafen - Echterdingen - Waldenbuch - Tübingen/ Schedule
- 269 - Alfdorf - Vordersteinenberg/ Schedule
- 646 - Kirchheim (N) - Neckarwestheim - Untergruppenbach/ Schedule
- 99 - Korntaler Straße - Schlotwiese - Zuffenhausen/ Schedule
- N43 - Ludwigsburg - Pattonville - Remseck - Poppenweiler/ Schedule