3720 Line
Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3720 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3720 bus (Lisboa (Sete Rios)) has 64 stops departing from QTA CONDE (R NORTON MATOS) PARQUE VILA and ending at Sete Rios (Estação) P1.
3720 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3720 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lisboa (Sete Rios) (64 stops)
QTA CONDE (R NORTON MATOS) PARQUE VILA
QTA CONDE (R GLÓRIA) CORREIOS
QTA CONDE (AV PRINCIPAL 26C)
QTA CONDE (AV PRINCIPAL 1178)
QTA CONDE (AV PRINCIPAL 2594)
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE 366)
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE) FARMÁCIA
AVª LIBERDADE 35 - PADARIA
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE 24)
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE 1229)
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE 1360)
QTA CONDE (AV LIBERDADE 1681)
R DA BELA VISTA
P GENERAL (R R LEITÃO (X) AV ALM REIS )
P GENERAL (R FRANC ANT ALMEID 2374)
ASSOC A P GENERAL (R RICARDO JORGE)
PINHAL GENERAL (ROTUNDA) AV 25 OUT 4325
AV 5 OUTUBRO (X) R J SARMENTO
PINHAL GENERAL AV 5 OUTUBRO
PINHAL GENERAL (AV 5 OUTUBRO) ROTUNDA
PINHAL GENER R JOANA VAZ (X) R F MAGAL
FONTAÍNHAS (R LIBERDADE) PARQ CAMPISMO
FONTAÍNHAS (LARGO 25 ABRIL)
FONTAÍNHAS (AV F ARMADAS) FÁB MÁRMORES
FONTAÍNHAS (AV FORÇAS ARMADAS 33)
FONTAÍNHAS (AV F ARMADAS) PAV DESPORTIVO
FONTAÍNHAS (AV F ARMADAS (X) AV 10 JUNHO)
MARCO GRILO EN378 (ROTUNDA)
REDONDOS (R MÁRIO VIEGAS N41A)
REDONDOS (R AGOSTINHO SILVA LTE 78)
REDONDOS (R BARBOSA DU BOCAGE LTE 137)
REDONDOS R ASS MORAD (X) R CASA BRANCA
REDONDOS (R ASSOCIAÇÃO MORADORES 595)
REDONDOS (ESTR REDONDOS 52)
REDONDOS (ESTR REDONDOS 193B)
REDONDOS AV LIBERDADE 4A (ESCOLA)
REDONDOS (AV LIBERDADE 14)
REDONDOS (AV LIBERDADE 3663)
REDONDOS AV LIBERDADE (X) R FERN PESSOA
QTA LARANJEIRAS (AV LIBERDADE 11)
AV LIBERDADE 235A (X) AV 25 ABRIL
QTA LARANJEIRAS AV 25 ABRIL (X) AV LIBER
PINHAL FRADES (AV 25 ABRIL 581)
PINHAL FRADES (AV 25 ABRIL LTE 4391)
P FRADES (AV 25 ABRIL) CENTRO SOCIAL
PINHAL FRADES AV 25 ABR (X) R GEN H DEL
AV 25 ABRIL (ESCOLA BÁSICA P FRADES)
PIN FRADES (AV 25 ABRIL 4745) EXTERNATO
CASAL MARCO (R C RAMIRO CORREIA 22A)
CASAL MARCO (AV PONTE 52)
CASAL MARCO (R JOAQ CARVALHO 46)
CASAL MARCO (AV PRINCIPAL LTE 93)
CASAL MARCO (EN10) AV 1 DEZ DE 1964
CASAL MARCO (EN 10 KM 12100 528)
CASAL MARCO (EN10 KM118) POSTO COMBUST
PRAGAL (PORTAGEM)
Alcântara-Terra (Estação)
Qta. Cabrinha - Av. De Ceuta
Av. Ceuta / R. Arco Carvalhão
Estação Campolide
Av. Calouste Gulbenkian
Praça De Espanha - Viaduto Da Av. Gulbenkian
Av. José Malhoa
Sete Rios (Estação) P1
3720 FAQ
What time does the 3720 bus start operating?
Services on the 3720 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3720 bus stop working?
Services on the 3720 bus stop at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3720 bus arrive?
When does the Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3720 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3720 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3720 (from QTA CONDE (R NORTON MATOS) PARQUE VILA), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3720 (Lisboa (Sete Rios)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3720 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3720 (Lisboa (Sete Rios)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3720 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3720 bus route is QTA CONDE (R NORTON MATOS) PARQUE VILA and the last stop is Sete Rios (Estação) P1. 3720 (Lisboa (Sete Rios)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3720 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3720 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3720 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3720 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3720 (Lisboa (Sete Rios)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3720 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3720, in Lisboa
3720 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4720 - Lisboa (Oriente) - Setúbal (Terminal Várzea)/ Schedule
- 2772 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Torres da Bela Vista via Lumiar/ Schedule
- 2150 - Carvalhal - Venda do Pinheiro (Colégio Santo André)/ Schedule
- 2755 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Casais do Forno/ Schedule
- 3004 - Almada Forum - Marisol/ Schedule
- 1223 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2601 - Loures (C. Comercial C. Loures) - Reboleira (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1706 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto)/ Schedule
- 4476 - Praias Arrábida | Circular/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos,, Taguspark (Novo Banco) e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 2746 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Venda do Pinheiro via Milharado e A8 Lousa/ Schedule
- 1254 - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) - Magoito (Praia)/ Schedule
- 2006 - Bucelas - Vila de Rei | Circular via Vila Nova/ Schedule
- 2740 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Lisboa (C. Grande) via A8/ Schedule
- 1710 - Caneças (Largo Jardim) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1525 - Caxias (Estação) - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2761 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Cabeço de Montachique e Ramada/ Schedule
- 3549 - Quinta do Conde - Sesimbra (Terminal), via Sampaio e Marco do Grilo/ Schedule
- 1110 - Carnaxide via Queijas | Circular/ Schedule
- 3527 - Monte da Caparica (FCT) - Paio Pires (Bairro Cucena)/ Schedule