38 Line
Sindi - Paide mnt. - Tallinna mnt.
Atko Bussiliinid AS
Atko Bussiliinid AS 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Raeküla Kool) has 38 stops departing from Madise and ending at Raeküla Kool.
38 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:33. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Raeküla Kool (38 stops)
Madise
Lepplaane Tee
Räägu Tee
Teekääru
Kilksamaa
Harjaka
Muda
Männiku
Valve
Tiglitsa
Karukäpa
Ata
Metsaotsa
Hüntali
Asfaldi
Madise
Niitjõe
Kiilu
Printsu
Tuhkru
Melluka
Central
Lennusalk
Savi
Härma
Rohu
Tallinna Maantee
Teater (Pikk Tn)
Bussijaam
Kalamehe
Liiva
Tammsaare
Mere
Papiniidu
Kännu
Saare
Raeküla
Raeküla Kool
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 08:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Sindi - Paide mnt. - Tallinna mnt. bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sindi - Paide mnt. - Tallinna mnt. bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:33 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:33 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:33 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:33 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:33 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Atko Bussiliinid AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Madise), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Raeküla Kool) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Atko Bussiliinid AS info now.
38 line bus fare
Atko Bussiliinid AS 38 (Raeküla Kool) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Atko Bussiliinid AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Atko Bussiliinid AS’s official website.
38 (Atko Bussiliinid AS)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Madise and the last stop is Raeküla Kool. 38 (Raeküla Kool) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Atko Bussiliinid AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Raeküla Kool) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Atko Bussiliinid AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Atko Bussiliinid AS or a trip planner for light rail, Trolleybus, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for Atko Bussiliinid AS and any bus, including line 38, in Estonia
38 - Alternative Directions
Atko Bussiliinid AS Lines in Estonia
- 429 - Põltsamaa - Pisisaare - Kalana - Pauastvere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 460 - Paide - Imavere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 46C - Viljandi - Aimla - Tääksi - Suure-Jaani/ Schedule
- 243 - Jõgeva - Vaimastvere - Vägeva - Vaimastvere - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 455 - Põltsamaa - Adavere - Imavere - Pilu - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 401 - Põltsamaa - Aidu - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 400-1 - Jõgeva - Aidu - Lustivere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 59C - Viljandi - Haigla - Võhma - Kõo - Pilistvere/ Schedule
- 452 - Põltsamaa - Adavere - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 235 - Tartu - Tabivere - Palamuse - Kuremaa - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 39 - Pärnu - Tammiste - Urge - Sindi/ Schedule
- 150A - Jõgeva - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 36B - Viljandi - Karula - Auksi - Saarepeedi - Karula - Viljandi/ Schedule
- 19B - Viljandi - Tuhalaane - Polli - Karksi-Nuia/ Schedule
- 162 - Jõgeva - Kuremaa - Palamuse - Luua - Nava -Kaarepere - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 508 - Põltsamaa - Esku - Lebavere - Vitsjärve - Esku - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 216 - Jõgeva - Laiuse - Sadala - Leedi - Reastvere - Sadala - Laiuse - Jõgeva/ Schedule
- 9 - Kirikumõis - Viiratsi/ Schedule
- 122 - Jõgeva - Siimusti - Lahavere - Kalana - Pajusi - Põltsamaa/ Schedule
- 145 - Jõgeva - Painküla - Jõune - Saduküla - Siimusti - Jõgeva/ Schedule