38 Line
Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 38 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) has 41 stops departing from North Bethesda Station & Marinelli Rd and ending at Wheaton Station & Bay L.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza (41 stops)
North Bethesda Station & Marinelli Rd
Nicholson La & Rockville Pi
Nicholson La & Huff Ct
White Flint Plaza;5500 Nicholson La
Nicholson La & Nebel St
Parklawn Dr & Boiling Brook Pkwy
Boiling Brook Pkwy & Parklawn Dr
Boiling Brook Pkwy & Rockinghorse Rd
Schuylkill Rd & Wyaconda Rd
Schuylkill Rd & Ashley Dr
Schuylkill Rd & Garrett Park Rd
Garrett Park Rd & Beach Dr
Dewey Rd & Garrett Park Rd
Dewey Rd & Fernhill Rd
Dewey Rd & Dahill Rd
Dewey Rd & Mahan Rd
Mahan Rd & Idlewood Rd
Ferrara Dr & Charles Rd
Ferrara Dr & Selfridge Rd
Ferrara Dr & Ferrara Ave
Ferrara Dr & @3950 (Holiday Park Sr Ctr)
Ferrara Ave & Veirs Mill Rd
Veirs Mill Rd & Connecticut Av
Veirs Mill Rd & Centerhill St
Veirs Mill Rd & Gail St
Claridge Rd & Paul Dr
Claridge Rd & Moline Rd
Claridge Rd & Claridge Ct
Medway St & Claridge Rd
Medway St & Lytle St
Medway St & Judson Rd
Judson Rd & Parker Ave
Parker Ave & Broadview Rd
Veirs Mill Rd & Newport Mill Rd
Veirs Mill Rd & Norris Dr
Veirs Mill Rd & Schoolhouse Cir
Veirs Mill Rd & College View Dr
W University Bv & Veirs Mill Rd
Veirs Mill Rd & W University Bv
Wheaton Plz Ring Rd Rd & Ring Rd
Wheaton Station & Bay L
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 9:20 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 2:20 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38 (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) bus fare?
The Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) bus fare is about $1.00.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM | 30 |
Tue | 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM | 30 |
Wed | 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM | 30 |
Thu | 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM | 30 |
Fri | 9:20 AM - 2:20 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from North Bethesda Station & Marinelli Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
38 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 38 (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) ride fare is about $1.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
38 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is North Bethesda Station & Marinelli Rd and the last stop is Wheaton Station & Bay L. 38 (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 41 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Wheaton Via Holiday Park & Wheaton Plaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 38, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
38 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 54 - Rockville - Lakeforest/ Schedule
- 5 - Silver Spring - Twinbrook Station/ Schedule
- 44 - Twinbrook - Rockville/ Schedule
- 37 - Potomac - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 51 - Glenmont - Norbeck Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 56 - Rockville - Lakeforest/ Schedule
- 33 - Glenmont - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 101 - Lakeforest - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 21 - Silver Spring - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 29 - Bethesda - Glen Echo/Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 4 - Silver Spring - Kensington/ Schedule
- 12 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 96 - Grosvenor - Rock Spring - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 58 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest - Watkins Mill/ Schedule
- 43 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center - Fallsgrove Center/ Schedule
- 64 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 18 - Silver Spring - Langley Park/ Schedule
- 22 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 90 - Shady Grove - Damascus - Milestone/ Schedule
- 76 - Shady Grove - Poolesville/ Schedule