388 Line
Estación Alejandro Korn - Brandsen
Empresa San Vicente S.A.T.
Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. 388 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 388 Colectivo (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) has 66 stops departing from Ituzaingó Y Ferrari and ending at Carola Lorenzini, 71.
Choose any of the 388 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn (66 stops)
Ituzaingó Y Ferrari
Mitre Y Alberdi
Mitre Y Las Heras
Boulevard Bartolomé Mitre, 790
Pueyrredón, 716
French Y Mariano Moreno
Mariano Moreno, 86
Mariano Moreno, 3035
E. Hansen Y Mariano Moreno
Ruta 210 Y Jose Castro
Ruta 210 Y Km 67
Ruta 210 Y Calle Sin Nombre
Ruta 210 Y Calle Sin Nombre
Ruta 210 Y Km.64
Ruta 210 Y 12 Octubre
Ruta 210 Y Km 62.5
Ruta 210 Y Km 61.8
Ruta 210 Y Km 61
Ruta 210 Y Calle Manzotti
Ruta 210 Y Valenzuela
Ruta 210 Y Calle Sin Nombre
Ruta 210 Y Patts
Ruta 210 Y Artigas
Artigas Y Alfonsina Storni
Artigas Y Mitre
Artigas Y Peralta
Origone Y 9 De Julio
Antártida Argentina, 119
Cabral Sargento, 17
Cabral Sargento, 208
Esteban Echeverria, 400
Mario Bravo Y Castelli
Laprida Y Chacabuco
Laprida Y Maipu
Laprida Y A.Argentina
Origone Y Manuel Belgrano
San Martín Y Mitre
San Martin Y Juan B.Justo
Ruta Provincial 210
Ruta 210 Y Km 56
Ruta 210 Y Km 55.7
Ruta 210 Y Km 55.5
Ruta 210 Y Km 54.9
Ruta 210 Y Km 54
Ruta 210 Y Km 53
Ruta 210 Y Km 52
Ruta 210 Y Km 51
Ruta 210 Y Km 50
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Rp 6
Avenida Hipólito Yrigoyen
Ruta 210 Y Calle 809
Ruta 210 Y Calle 807
Ruta 210 Y Calle 805
Reconquista, 413
Ruta 210 Y La Rioja
Av. Hipólito Yrigoyen Y Santiago Del Estero
Ruta 210 Y Indio Bares
Bonpland, 762
Ruta 210 Y Santa Fe
Ruta 210 Y San Vicente
Blvrd De Mayo Y Saavedra
Peron Y Gonnet
Avenida Boulevard De Mayo, 4878
Avenida Mitre, 172
San Martín Y Valdez
Carola Lorenzini, 71
388 FAQ
What time does the 388 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 388 Colectivo start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 388 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 388 Colectivo stop at 00:19 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 388 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Estación Alejandro Korn - Brandsen Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Estación Alejandro Korn - Brandsen Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 388 (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) Colectivo fare?
The Estación Alejandro Korn - Brandsen (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) Colectivo fare is $270.00 - $370.18.
Is there a 388 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 388 Colectivo stop.
388 Colectivo Schedule
388 Colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:08 - 00:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 00:19 | 11 - 28 |
Mon | 05:08 - 00:19 | 5 - 16 |
Tue | 05:08 - 00:19 | 5 - 16 |
Wed | 05:08 - 00:19 | 5 - 16 |
Thu | 05:08 - 00:19 | 5 - 16 |
Fri | 05:08 - 23:29 | 5 - 16 |
Sat | 06:05 - 23:46 | 5 - 20 |
Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 388 (from Ituzaingó Y Ferrari), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 388 (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. info now.
388 line Colectivo fare
Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. 388 (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) ride fare is between $270.00 and $370.18. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Empresa San Vicente S.A.T.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Empresa San Vicente S.A.T.’s official website.
388 (Empresa San Vicente S.A.T.)
The first stop of the 388 Colectivo route is Ituzaingó Y Ferrari and the last stop is Carola Lorenzini, 71. 388 (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 388 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 89 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 388 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 388 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 388 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 388 (Brandsen - Estación Alejandro Korn) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 388 Colectivo tracker or a live Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. or a trip planner for train, light rail, Subte, Colectivo or ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. and any Colectivo, including line 388, in Buenos Aires
388 - Alternative Directions
Empresa San Vicente S.A.T. Lines in Buenos Aires
- 385 - Glew - Guernica/ Schedule
- 74 - Longchamps - Correo Central/ Schedule
- 263 - Est. Burzaco - Villa Alcira/ Schedule
- 403 - Est. Florencio Varela - Est. Lomas/ Schedule
- 370 - Estación Glew - Las Lomas/ Schedule
- 177 - Pompeya - Est. Burzaco/ Schedule
- 503 - Alejandro Korn - Domselar - San Vicente - Barrio Santa Ana/ Schedule
- 435 - Alejandro Korn - Monte Grande/ Schedule
- 51 - Cañuelas - Brandsen - Constitución - Ezeiza - San Vicente/ Schedule
- 79 - Constitución - San Vicente/ Schedule