389 Line
Piazza Indipendenza - Rocca - Monreale
AMAT Palermo S.p.A.
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. 389 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 389 bus (Piazza Indipendenza) has 27 stops departing from Fontana Del Drago - Palermo and ending at Indipendenza - Pisani.
Choose any of the 389 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Indipendenza (27 stops)
Fontana Del Drago - Palermo
Fontana Del Drago - Cannolicchio
Fontana Del Drago 1
Fontana Del Drago 2
Fontana Del Drago 3
S.P. 69 Rocca - Monreale
Calatafimi - Fontana Del Pescatore
Calatafimi - Rocca
Calatafimi - Ospedale Ingrassia
Calatafimi - Caserma Scianna
Calatafimi - Scuola Feltri
Calatafimi - Paruta
Calatafimi
Calatafimi - Lenin Mancuso
Calatafimi - Pietratagliata
Calatafimi - Villa Delle Rose
Calatafimi - De Filippo
Calatafimi - Drago
Calatafimi - Ospedale Militare
Calatafimi - Marinuzzi
Calatafimi - Zancla
Calatafimi - Ragusa Moleti
Calatafimi - Pindemonte
Calatafimi - Caserma Tukory
Calatafimi - Albergo Delle Povere
Calatafimi - Indipendenza
Indipendenza - Pisani
389 FAQ
What time does the 389 bus start operating?
Services on the 389 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 389 bus stop working?
Services on the 389 bus stop at 20:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 389 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Indipendenza - Rocca - Monreale bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Indipendenza - Rocca - Monreale bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 389 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 389 bus stop.
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 389 (from Fontana Del Drago - Palermo), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 389 (Piazza Indipendenza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMAT Palermo S.p.A. info now.
389 line bus fare
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. 389 (Piazza Indipendenza) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMAT Palermo S.p.A. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMAT Palermo S.p.A.’s official website.
389 (AMAT Palermo S.p.A.)
The first stop of the 389 bus route is Fontana Del Drago - Palermo and the last stop is Indipendenza - Pisani. 389 (Piazza Indipendenza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 389 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMAT Palermo S.p.A. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Palermo, and helps to find the closest 389 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 389 bus to take on your trip.
Line 389 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 389 (Piazza Indipendenza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 389 bus tracker or a live AMAT Palermo S.p.A. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Palermo. The trip planner shows updated data for AMAT Palermo S.p.A. and any bus, including line 389, in Palermo
389 - Alternative Directions
AMAT Palermo S.p.A. Lines in Palermo
- 100 - Parcheggio Oreto - Piazza Tommaso Natale/ Schedule
- N6 - STAZIONE CENTRALE - CIACULLI/ Schedule
- 307 - Parcheggio Basile - Borgo Nuovo/ Schedule
- 106 - Parcheggio Emiri - Stadio/ Schedule
- 616 - Stadio - Sferracavallo/ Schedule
- 134 - Piazzale John Lennon - Piazza XIII Vittime/ Schedule
- 534 - Piazzale John Lennon - Baida/ Schedule
- N5 - STAZIONE CENTRALE - PARCHEGGIO EMIRI/ Schedule
- 210 - Parcheggio Oreto - Viale Dei Picciotti/ Schedule
- 241 - Parcheggio Oreto - Falsomiele/ Schedule
- 110 - Piazzale John Lennon - Piazza Indipendenza/ Schedule
- 104 - Parcheggio Basile - Via D. Della Verdura/ Schedule
- 806 - Piazza Crispi - Mondello/ Schedule
- 327 - Boccadifalco <> Piazza Indipendenza/ Schedule
- 603 - Stadio - Mondello/ Schedule
- 380 - Parcheggio Basile - Molara/ Schedule
- N3 - CASA DEL SOLE - POLITEAMA/ Schedule
- 628 - SFERRACAVALLO - STADIO/ Schedule
- 645 - Stadio - Partanna/ Schedule
- 529 - Piazzale John Lennon - Ospedale Cervello/ Schedule