38P Line
葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin
KMB
KMB 38P bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38P bus (平田 Ping Tin) has 35 stops departing from 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate and ending at 平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 38P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 平田 Ping Tin (35 stops)
葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate
盧光輝紀念學校 Lu Kwong Fai Memorial School
高盛臺 High Prosperity Terrace
葵盛邨盛安樓 Shing on House Kwai Shing Estate
葵盛葵葉街 Kwai Yip Street Kwai Shing
林護紀念中學 Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T
葵涌邨秋葵樓 Chau Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate
葵康苑 Kwai Hong Court
葵興站總站 Kwai Hing Station B/T
葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd.
禾葵里 Wo Kwai Lane
葵涌屏麗徑 Ping Lai Path Kwai Chung
葵涌石英徑 Shek Ying Path Kwai Chung
葵涌業成街 Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung
華員邨 Wah Yuen Chuen
鍾山台 Chung Shan Terrace
豐力樓 Phoenix House
黃大仙站 Wong Tai Sin Station
香港輔助警察隊總部 Hong Kong Auxiliary Police Force Headquarters
臨華街遊樂場 Lam Wah Street Playground
九龍灣宏通街 Wang Tung Street Kowloon Bay
觀塘順業街 Shun Yip Street Kwun Tong
觀塘勵業街 Lai Yip Street Kwun Tong
牛頭角站 Ngau Tau Kok Station
觀塘市中心 Kwun Tong Town Centre
觀塘游泳池 Kwun Tong Swimming Pool
藍田站 Lam Tin Station
基孝中學 S.K.H. Kei Hau Secondary School
康田苑 Hong Tin Court
啟仁樓 Kai Yan House
啟田邨 Kai Tin Estate
藍田綜合大樓 Lam Tin Complex
平真樓 Ping Chun House
平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus
38P FAQ
What time does the 38P bus start operating?
Services on the 38P bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38P bus stop working?
Services on the 38P bus stop at 07:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38P bus arrive?
When does the 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38P (平田 Ping Tin) bus fare?
The 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin (平田 Ping Tin) bus fare is $5.00 - $10.70.
Does the KMB 38P bus line run on Labour Day?
The 38P bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 38P bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38P bus stop.
38P bus Schedule
38P bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 07:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Tue | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Wed | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Thu | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Fri | 07:20 - 07:35 | 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38P (from 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38P (平田 Ping Tin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
38P line bus fare
KMB 38P (平田 Ping Tin) ride fare is between $5.00 and $10.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
38P (KMB)
The first stop of the 38P bus route is 葵盛西邨 Kwai Shing West Estate and the last stop is 平田總站 Ping Tin Bus Terminus. 38P (平田 Ping Tin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38P has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 38P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38P bus to take on your trip.
Line 38P Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 38P (平田 Ping Tin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38P bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 38P, in Hong Kong
38P - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- 887 - 沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)沙田馬場 Sha Tin Racecourse - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 80P - 顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry顯徑 Hin Keng - 觀塘碼頭 Kwun Tong Ferry/ Schedule
- 35X - 安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East安蔭 On Yam - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 28 - 樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry樂華 Lok Wah - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry/ Schedule
- 224R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum - 黃大仙 Wong Tai Sin
- 13P - 寶達 Po Tat - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)寶達 Po Tat - 長沙灣(麗閣邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Lai Kok Estate)/ Schedule
- 17 - 觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)觀塘(裕民坊) Kwun Tong (Yue Man Square) - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate)/ Schedule
- 936A - 石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)石圍角 Shek Wai Kok / 梨木樹 Lei Muk Shue - 銅鑼灣(棉花路) Causeway Bay (Cotton Path)/ Schedule
- 276 - 天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui天水圍(天慈) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz) - 上水 Sheung Shui/ Schedule
- 73X - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan (Nina Tower) - 大埔(富善) Tai Po (Fu Shin)/ Schedule
- 31P - 石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station石籬商場 Shek Lei Commercial Complex - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station
- 71B - 富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)富亨 Fu Heng - 大埔中心(循環線) Tai Po Central (Circular)/ Schedule
- 296C - 將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)將軍澳(尚德) Tseung Kwan O (Sheung Tak) - 長沙灣(海盈邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Ying Estate)/ Schedule
- 32M - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station - 象山(循環線) Cheung Shan (Circular)/ Schedule
- 240X - 黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station黃泥頭 Wong Nai Tau - 葵興站 Kwai Hing Station/ Schedule
- 38A - 海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 美孚 Mei Foo海濱花園 Riviera Gardens - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 603S - 平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)平田 Ping Tin - 中環(機利文街) Central (Gilman Street)/ Schedule
- 78K - 上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok上水 Sheung Shui - 沙頭角 Sha Tau Kok/ Schedule
- 43B - 青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station青衣(長青邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Ching Estate) - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station/ Schedule
- 82K - 美田 Mei Tin - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok美田 Mei Tin - 圓洲角 Yuen Chau Kok/ Schedule