38B Line
Pian Dei Giullari
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 38B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38B bus (Pian Dei Giullari) has 12 stops departing from San Giusto Della Calza and ending at Pian Dei Giullari.
Choose any of the 38B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pian Dei Giullari (12 stops)
San Giusto Della Calza
Machiavelli Michele Di Lando
Machiavelli Da Castiglione
Galileo Torricelli
Galileo San Leonardo
Galileo Giramontino
Giramontino
Torre Del Gallo
Torre Del Gallo 03
Torre Del Gallo 05
Pian Dei Giullari 01
Pian Dei Giullari
38B FAQ
What time does the 38B bus start operating?
Services on the 38B bus start at 07:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38B bus stop working?
Services on the 38B bus stop at 19:32 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38B bus arrive?
When does the Pian Dei Giullari bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pian Dei Giullari bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 38B (Pian Dei Giullari) bus fare?
The Pian Dei Giullari (Pian Dei Giullari) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 38B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38B bus stop.
38B Bus Schedule
38B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:29 - 19:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Tue | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Wed | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Thu | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Fri | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Sat | 07:29 - 19:32 | 36 - 61 |
Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38B (from San Giusto Della Calza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38B (Pian Dei Giullari) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
38B line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 38B (Pian Dei Giullari) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
38B (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 38B bus route is San Giusto Della Calza and the last stop is Pian Dei Giullari. 38B (Pian Dei Giullari) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38B has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 38B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38B bus to take on your trip.
Line 38B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38B (Pian Dei Giullari) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38B bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 38B, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 86A - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico
- 94 - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 63BC - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 61DA - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 51BC - Grassina - Pian Di Grassina/slargo Lippi/ Schedule
- 86AS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico
- 63AS - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo
- 66 - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS/ Schedule
- 72D - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 61CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 72CS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo
- 61CBV - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri
- 63AM - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 74C - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 74A - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 87B - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti
- 40 - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - La Lastra/via Incontri/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule