39 Line
Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) has 34 stops departing from AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS) and ending at RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA).
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA) (34 stops)
AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)
CARVALHAS II
CARVALHAS I
MONTE (IGREJA)
MAMÔA
SANDINS
PINHEIRO BICHO III (FIGUEIREDO)
ESPESSANDES II (PINHEIRO BICHO)
ESPESSANDES I
GRANJAS IV
GRANJAS III (RESSONDO)
GRANJAS II
QUINTA
ALEGRIA
CACHADA III
CACHADA II (LIMITE 2/1)
CACHADA I
CAPELA
VENTOSO II
VENTOSO I
DOMINGOS J F BRAGA
JOSÉ A FERREIRA
MOUTA III
MOUTA II
MOUTA I
COUTEIRO
CONS LOBATO (MONSENHOR AIROSA)
CONS LOBATO (TRAVESSA)
CONS LOBATO (FUJACAL)
LIBERDADE (PONTE)
Liberdade (Carandá)
JOÃO XXI (31 DE JANEIRO II)
RAIO (SENHORA-A-BRANCA)
RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) bus fare?
The Rua Do Raio - Trandeiras Via Esporões (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) bus fare is €1.55 - €2.00.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 bus Route Map - AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)
39 bus Schedule
39 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:45 | 160 - 275 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:45 | 160 - 275 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:45 | 160 - 275 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:45 | 160 - 275 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:45 | 160 - 275 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga info now.
39 line bus fare
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga 39 (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) ride fare is between €1.55 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga’s official website.
39 (TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS) and the last stop is RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA). 39 (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 39 (AMÉRICO RIBEIRO (TRANDEIRAS)→RAIO (NOVAIS E SOUSA)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga and any bus, including line 39, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
TUB - Transportes Urbanos de Braga Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 18 - Rua Do Raio - Pinheiro Do Bicho Via Esporões/ Schedule
- 87 - Estação Cf - Hospital/ Schedule
- 24 - Sequeira - Gualtar/ Schedule
- 34 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Guisande/ Schedule
- 920 - Avenida Central - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 914 - Avenida Central - Priscos/ Schedule
- 50 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Mosteiro De Tibães/padim Da Graça/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Mamede D' Este - Celeirós/ Schedule
- 23 - Avenida General Norton De Matos - Espinho/sameiro/ Schedule
- 74 - Camélias - Hospital/ Schedule
- 95 - Minho Center - Nova Arcada/ Schedule
- 83 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva/ Schedule
- 88 - Rua Do Raio - Espinho/sameiro/ Schedule
- 41 - Circuito Urbano Ii/ Schedule
- 59 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Escudeiros Via Esporões/ Schedule
- 12 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Lageosa/pedralva Via Gualtar/ Schedule
- 93 - Avenida Central - Cunha/arentim/ Schedule
- 928 - Avenida Central - Navarra/ Schedule
- 20 - Avenida Da Liberdade - Escudeiros Via Ponte Nova/ Schedule
- 35 - Praça Conde De Agrolongo - Tebosa/guisande/ Schedule