39 Line
Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 39 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 bus (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) has 5 stops departing from Antakalnio Žiedas and ending at Žirmūnų Seniūnija.
Choose any of the 39 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) (5 stops)
Antakalnio Žiedas
Lizdeikos St.
Oskaro Milašiaus St.
Valakampių Tiltas
Žirmūnų Seniūnija
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 bus start operating?
Services on the 39 bus start at 17:48 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 39 bus stop working?
Services on the 39 bus stop at 00:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 bus arrive?
When does the Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 bus stop.
39 Bus Schedule
39 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:31 - 00:02
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:48 - 23:17 | 329 |
Mon | 22:31 - 00:02 | 91 |
Tue | 22:31 - 00:02 | 91 |
Wed | 22:31 - 00:02 | 91 |
Thu | 22:31 - 00:02 | 91 |
Fri | 22:31 - 00:02 | 91 |
Sat | 17:48 - 23:17 | 329 |
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Antakalnio Žiedas), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus info now.
39 line bus fare
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 39 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus’s official website.
39 (SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus)
The first stop of the 39 bus route is Antakalnio Žiedas and the last stop is Žirmūnų Seniūnija. 39 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 39 has 5 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 6 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 39 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39 bus to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 bus tracker or a live SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus or a trip planner for bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus and any bus, including line 39, in Vilnius
39 - Alternative Directions
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Lines in Vilnius
- 43 - Justiniškės–Šeškinė–Žaliasis tiltas–Centras/ Schedule
- 30 - Pilaitė–Konstitucijos pr.–Apkasų g.–Šiaurės miestelis/ Schedule
- 3 - Stotis–Eišiškių pl.–Dilgynė–Salininkai–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 73 - Justiniškės–Centras–Naugarduko g.–Vilkpėdė/ Schedule
- 24 - Fabijoniškės–Ukmergės g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 41 - Stotis–Eišiškių pl.–Užusienis/ Schedule
- 10 - Fabijoniškės–Baltupiai–Markučiai/ Schedule
- 122 - Naujininkai–Kalnėnai–Guriai–Pavilnys–Naujoji Vilnia/ Schedule
- 119 - Šiaurės miestelis–Antakalnis–Rokantiškės–Egliškės/ Schedule
- 1 - Stotis–Vikingų g.–Oro uostas (Rodūnios kelias)-Rodūnios sodai/ Schedule
- 21 - Lazdynėliai–Lazdynai–Centras/ Schedule
- 62 - Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai/ Schedule
- 17 - Antakalnis–Nemenčinės pl.–Antaviliai/ Schedule
- 74 - Stotis–Subačiaus–Parko g./ Schedule
- 25 - Žemieji Paneriai–Kazbėjų–V. A. Graičiūno g.–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 31 - Stotis–Pavilnys–Naujoji Vilnia/ Schedule
- 37 - Kalvarijų–Tuskulėnų–Olandų g.–Rokantiškės/ Schedule
- 3G - Fabijoniškės–Centras–Oro uostas (Rodūnios kelias)/ Schedule
- 52 - Centras–Ukmergės g.–Tarandė/ Schedule
- 22 - Lazdynai–Oslo g.–Centras/ Schedule