Europe Sud - Bourg-La-Reine Rer Line
RATP
RATP 390 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 390 bus (La Cavée) has 18 stops departing from Bourg-La-Reine RER and ending at La Cavée.
Choose any of the 390 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: La Cavée (18 stops)
Bourg-La-Reine RER
Rue du 8 Mai 1945
Pierre Loti
Clémenceau
Les Blagis
LĂ©on Blum
Avenue Lombart
Augustin Claude
Carrefour Des Mouilleboeufs
Edmond About
HĂ´pital Marie Lannelongue
Tour de L'Etang
L'Escalier
Coeur de Ville
Charles Pasqua
Daniel Defoe
Moulin de la Tour
La Cavée
390 FAQ
What time does the 390 bus start operating?
Services on the 390 bus start at 22:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 390 bus stop working?
Services on the 390 bus stop at 23:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 390 bus arrive?
When does the Europe Sud - Bourg-La-Reine Rer Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Europe Sud - Bourg-La-Reine Rer Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 390 (La Cavée) bus fare?
The Europe Sud - Bourg-La-Reine Rer (La Cavée) bus fare is about €2.15.
Does the RATP 390 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 390 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 390 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 390 bus stop.
390 bus Schedule
390 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 22:40 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 22:55 - 23:20 | 25 |
Mon | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
Tue | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
Wed | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
Thu | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
Fri | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
Sat | 22:40 - 23:20 | 20 |
RATP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 390 (from Bourg-La-Reine RER), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 390 (La Cavée) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RATP info now.
390 line bus fare
RATP 390 (La Cavée) ride fare is about €2.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RATP’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or RATP’s official website.
390 (RATP)
The first stop of the 390 bus route is Bourg-La-Reine RER and the last stop is La Cavée. 390 (La Cavée) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 390 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RATP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Paris, and helps to find the closest 390 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 390 bus to take on your trip.
Line 390 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 390 (La Cavée) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 390 bus tracker or a live RATP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RATP or a trip planner for Metro, RER, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Funicular to plan your route around Paris. The trip planner shows updated data for RATP and any bus, including line 390, in Paris
390 - Alternative Directions
RATP Lines in Paris
- 59 - Gare De Clamart - Place D'italie/ Schedule
- TIM - Gare De Bellevue - Gare De Bellevue/ Schedule
- RIVER - Gennevilliers Rer - Gabriel PĂ©ri - MĂ©tro/ Schedule
- 248 - Fort D'aubervilliers - Gare De Drancy/ Schedule
- 184 - Porte D'italie - MĂ©tro - Pasteur/ Schedule
- 83 - Porte D'ivry - Musée D'orsay/ Schedule
- 211 - Torcy Rer - Torcy Rer/ Schedule
- 395 - Antony Rer - Pavé Blanc/ Schedule
- 239 - Rosa Parks - Curial - Porte De Paris - Stade De France/ Schedule
- 237 - Porte De Saint-Ouen - HĂ´pital Bichat - Gare D'epinay-Sur-Seine/ Schedule
- 274 - Gare De Saint-Denis - Porte Des Ternes - Anny Flore/ Schedule
- 302 - Six Routes - Tramway - Gare Du Nord/ Schedule
- 559D - Chemin De L'ile - Place Foch/ Schedule
- 190 - Eglise - Mairie D'issy/ Schedule
- CHOISYBUS - Gare De Choisy-Le-Roi - Gare De Choisy-Le-Roi/ Schedule
- 115 - Château De Vincennes - Porte Des Lilas/ Schedule
- 341 - Porte De Clignancourt - Croisset - Charles De Gaulle-Étoile/ Schedule
- 38 - Porte D'orléans - La Chapelle - Arena/ Schedule
- 93 - Rond-Point Des Champs-Élysées - Matignon - Suresnes De Gaulle/ Schedule
- 208B - Champigny - Saint-Maur Rer - Bois L'abbé/ Schedule