390 Line
Poulsbo/Bainbridge
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 390 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 390 bus (Bainbridge) has 22 stops departing from North Viking Transit Center and ending at Bainbridge Ferry Terminal.
Choose any of the 390 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bainbridge (22 stops)
North Viking Transit Center
Hwy 305 at Bond
Hwy 305 at Lincoln (Poulsbo Eyecare Center)
Hwy 305 at Hostmark
Hwy 305 at Baywatch
Hwy 305 at Johnson
Hwy 305 at Delate
Hwy 305 at Seminole
Hwy 305 at Lemolo Shore
Hwy 305 at Cedar Glen RV Park
Hwy 305 at Masi Shop
Hwy. 305 at Suquamish Way
Hwy 305 at Adas Will
Hwy 305 at Seabold
Hwy 305 at Hidden Cove
Hwy 305 at Day
Hwy 305 at Lovgreen
Hwy 305 at Koura
Hwy 305 at Sportsman Club
Hwy 305 at Madison
Hwy 305 at High School
Bainbridge Ferry Terminal
390 FAQ
What time does the 390 bus start operating?
Services on the 390 bus start at 4:48 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 390 bus stop working?
Services on the 390 bus stop at 6:33 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 390 bus arrive?
When does the Poulsbo/Bainbridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poulsbo/Bainbridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 390 (Bainbridge) bus fare?
The Poulsbo/Bainbridge (Bainbridge) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 390 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 390 bus stop.
390 bus Schedule
390 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM | 40 - 72 |
Tue | 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM | 40 - 72 |
Wed | 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM | 40 - 72 |
Thu | 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM | 40 - 72 |
Fri | 4:48 AM - 7:43 PM | 40 - 72 |
Sat | 8:08 AM - 6:33 PM | 45 - 61 |
Kitsap Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 390 (from North Viking Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 390 (Bainbridge) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
390 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 390 (Bainbridge) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
390 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 390 bus route is North Viking Transit Center and the last stop is Bainbridge Ferry Terminal. 390 (Bainbridge) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 390 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 390 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 390 bus to take on your trip.
Line 390 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 390 (Bainbridge) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 390 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 390, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
390 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 301 - North Kitsap Fast Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 217 - Bremerton/Silverdale East/ Schedule
- 97 - Crystal Springs/ Schedule
- 222 - Gateway Express/ Schedule
- 184 - Harper Shuttle/ Schedule
- 223 - Kariotis/ Schedule
- 95 - Battle Point/ Schedule
- 98 - Fort Ward/ Schedule
- 4 - Tremont/ Schedule
- 332 - Poulsbo/Silverdale/ Schedule
- NORTH FERRY TAKE HOME/ Schedule
- 224 - Olympic College/ Schedule
- 228 - Marion/ Schedule
- 96 - Sunrise/ Schedule
- 93 - Manzanita/ Schedule
- 94 - Agate Point/ Schedule
- 219 - Crossroads/ Schedule
- 9 - East Port Orchard/ Schedule
- 235 - E. Silverdale/Old Town/ Schedule
- 307 - Kingston/North Viking Fast Ferry/ Schedule