265 Line
Silverdale Central
Kitsap Transit
Kitsap Transit 265 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 265 bus (To Randall Via Bucklin) is a circular line with 20 stops departing from Silverdale Transit Center (STC).
Choose any of the 265 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Randall Via Bucklin (20 stops)
Silverdale Transit Center (STC)
Myhre at Ridgetop
Myhre at Bucklin Hill
Bucklin Hill at Crosspointe Apts.
Bucklin Hill & Mickelberry
Bucklin Hill at Blaine (Staples)
Bucklin Hill at Silverdale Plaza (Shari'S)
Silverdale Way at Linder Way (Silverdale Village)
Anderson Hill Rd & Bucklin Hill Rd
Bucklin Hill Rd & Randall Way
Randall Way at Danwood (Sheriff's Dept.)
Randall Way Across From the Wellington Apts.
Randall Way at Plaza Rd (Target)
Randall Way at Blood Center
Randall Way at Kitsap Mall
Randall at Silverdale Way
Myhre at All Star Lanes
Mickelberry at Trader Joe's
Ridgetop at Cranway Ln
Silverdale Transit Center (STC)
265 FAQ
What time does the 265 bus start operating?
Services on the 265 bus start at 9:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 265 bus stop working?
Services on the 265 bus stop at 6:00 PM on Saturday.
What time does the 265 bus arrive?
When does the Silverdale Central bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Silverdale Central bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 265 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 265 bus stop.
265 Bus Schedule
265 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Tue | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Wed | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Thu | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Fri | 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM | 60 |
Sat | 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM | 60 |
Kitsap Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 265 (from Silverdale Transit Center (STC)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 265 (To Randall Via Bucklin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Kitsap Transit info now.
265 line bus fare
Kitsap Transit 265 (To Randall Via Bucklin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kitsap Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Kitsap Transit’s official website.
265 (Kitsap Transit)
The first stop of the 265 bus route is Silverdale Transit Center (STC) and the last stop is Silverdale Transit Center (STC). 265 (To Randall Via Bucklin) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 265 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kitsap Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Seattle - Tacoma, WA, and helps to find the closest 265 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 265 bus to take on your trip.
Line 265 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 265 (To Randall Via Bucklin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 265 bus tracker or a live Kitsap Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kitsap Transit or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Seattle - Tacoma, WA. The trip planner shows updated data for Kitsap Transit and any bus, including line 265, in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
265 - Alternative Directions
Kitsap Transit Lines in Seattle - Tacoma, WA
- 184 - Harper Shuttle/ Schedule
- SUNDAY ON-DEMAND/ Schedule
- 212 - Bremerton/Silverdale West/ Schedule
- 94 - Agate Point/ Schedule
- 96 - Sunrise/ Schedule
- 222 - Gateway Express/ Schedule
- 226 - Bay Vista/ Schedule
- SK RIDE/ Schedule
- 390 - Poulsbo/Bainbridge/ Schedule
- 223 - Kariotis/ Schedule
- 81 - Annapolis Commuter/ Schedule
- 235 - E. Silverdale/Old Town/ Schedule
- 98 - Fort Ward/ Schedule
- 266 - Silverdale Ridgetop/ Schedule
- 106 - Fletcher Bay/ Schedule
- 332 - Poulsbo/Ridgetop/ Schedule
- 97 - Crystal Springs/ Schedule
- 99 - Bill Point/ Schedule
- 307 - Kingston/North Viking Fast Ferry/ Schedule
- 215 - McWilliams/ Schedule