390SP Line
Curicica
Viação Redentor
Viação Redentor 390SP Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 390SP bus (Curicica) has 37 stops departing from Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde and ending at Terminal Curicica - Plataforma B1.
Choose any of the 390SP bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Curicica (37 stops)
Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1245
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 1093 | Instituto São José
Av. Geremário Dantas | Senai Freguesia
Av. Geremário Dantas | Colégio Rainha Dos Corações
Av. Geremário Dantas | Largo Do Pechincha
Avenida Geremário Dantas, 526-532
Rua Lopo Saraiva | Camim
Estrada Do Tindiba | Posto Shell Pechincha
Estrada Do Tindiba, 714-744
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1040
Estrada Do Tindiba, 1404-1490
Estrada Do Tindiba | Alegria Clube Residencial | Smart Fit Taquara
Rua Marechal José Beviláqua | Colégio Nacional Júnior
Rua Apiacás, 334 | Unisuam
Terminal Da Taquara - Bandeira Brasil (Linhas Externas)
Estrada Dos Bandeirantes | Fórum Taquara
Rua André Rocha | BRT André Rocha
Estrada Do Guerenguê | Evidence Quality Taquara
Estrada Do Guerenguê | Praça Da Playboy
Estrada Do Guerenguê, 1126
Estrada Do Guerenguê, 1408
Praça São Casemiro - Smtr
Estrada Do Guerenguê | Mills
Associação Vitória Em Cristo - Curicica
Estrada Do Guerenguê, 2008-2072
Estrada Do Guerenguê | Rua Do Verde
Estrada Do Guerenguê | Largo Da Preguiça
Rua André Rocha | Rua Canelinha
Choupana Da Calmon
Estrada Da Curicica, 3722-3782
Rua André Rocha | Rua 21 De Dezembro
Rua André Rocha | BRT Ventura
Rua André Rocha, 4828
Estrada De Curicica | Edi Leila Diniz
Estrada De Curicica | Hospital Municipal Raphael De Paula Souza
Terminal Curicica - Plataforma B1
390SP FAQ
What time does the 390SP bus start operating?
Services on the 390SP bus start at 02:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 390SP bus stop working?
Services on the 390SP bus stop at 02:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 390SP bus arrive?
When does the Curicica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Curicica bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 390SP (Curicica) bus fare?
The Curicica (Curicica) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 390SP bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 390SP bus stop.
390SP Bus Schedule
390SP bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 03:10 - 02:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 02:25 - 02:55 | 15 |
Mon | 03:10 - 02:55 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 03:10 - 02:55 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 03:10 - 02:55 | 5 - 15 |
Thu | 03:10 - 02:55 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 03:10 - 05:45 | 5 - 15 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Viação Redentor Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 390SP (from Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 390SP (Curicica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Viação Redentor info now.
390SP line bus fare
Viação Redentor 390SP (Curicica) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Viação Redentor’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Viação Redentor’s official website.
390SP (Viação Redentor)
The first stop of the 390SP bus route is Av. Geremário Dantas | Rancho Verde and the last stop is Terminal Curicica - Plataforma B1. 390SP (Curicica) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 390SP has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Viação Redentor suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 390SP bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 390SP bus to take on your trip.
Line 390SP Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 390SP (Curicica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 390SP bus tracker or a live Viação Redentor bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Viação Redentor or a trip planner for train, metro, bus, light rail, ferry, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Viação Redentor and any bus, including line 390SP, in Rio de Janeiro Region
Viação Redentor Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 614 - Alvorada - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 368SN - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Maracanã)/ Schedule
- 817 - Vargem Grande - Piabas/ Schedule
- 611 - Riocentro - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Merck / Linha Amarela - Integração Com Metrô)/ Schedule
- 348 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 613 - Vargem Grande - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Riocentro / Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 880 - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule
- 380 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 610 - Tanque - Nova América / Del Castilho (Via Linha Amarela / Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 306 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 961 - 880 - Rio das Pedras - Riocentro / Ilha Pura (Expresso)/ Schedule
- 390 - Curicica - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Freguesia)/ Schedule
- 844 - Jardim Oceânico - Barrinha (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2111 - Praça Seca - Castelo (Brs 5 - Via Pau-Ferro)/ Schedule
- 554SN - Integrada 9 - Piabas - Rio Sul (Brs 3 - Via Vargem Grande / Copacabana)/ Schedule
- 352 - Riocentro - Candelária (Brs 5 - Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 600 - Taquara - Saens Peña (Brs 7 - Via Cidade de Deus / Vila Isabel)/ Schedule
- 2112 - Taquara - Castelo (Via Linha Amarela)/ Schedule
- 880SN - Rio das Pedras - Alvorada/ Schedule