3A Line
White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal
Transport Board
Transport Board 3A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3A bus (White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal) has 27 stops departing from White Hill Tp and ending at Princess Alice Terminal.
Choose any of the 3A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal (27 stops)
White Hill Tp
White Hill
Mount Hillaby
Hillaby (Constituency Office)
Farmers
Dunscombe
Dunscombe (District D)
Porey Spring
Barkers Corner
Vaucluse
Shop Hill
Edgehill
Cane Garden (St Thomas)
Sharon (Church)
Jackson Road
Warrens Polyclinic
Green Hill (Bim Factory)
Codrington(Tyrol Cot)
Lawerence T. Gay School
Spooners Hill - Accom Rd
Tudor Bridge
Eagle Hall (Plantrac)
Barbarees Hill - Shamrock
Baxters Road - Jordans
Main Guard
Hinck Street
Princess Alice Terminal
3A FAQ
What time does the 3A bus start operating?
Services on the 3A bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3A bus stop working?
Services on the 3A bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3A bus arrive?
When does the White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3A bus stop.
3A bus Schedule
3A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:15 - 18:15 | 45 |
Tue | 06:15 - 18:15 | 45 |
Wed | 06:15 - 18:15 | 45 |
Thu | 06:15 - 18:15 | 45 |
Fri | 06:15 - 18:15 | 45 |
Sat | 12:30 - 20:45 | 105 - 165 |
Transport Board bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3A (from White Hill Tp), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3A (White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Board info now.
3A line bus fare
Transport Board 3A (White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Board tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transport Board’s official website.
3A (Transport Board)
The first stop of the 3A bus route is White Hill Tp and the last stop is Princess Alice Terminal. 3A (White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3A has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 3A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3A bus to take on your trip.
Line 3A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 3A (White Hill To Princess Alice Terminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3A bus tracker or a live Transport Board bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Board or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Barbados. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Board and any bus, including line 3A, in Barbados
3A - Alternative Directions
Transport Board Lines in Barbados
- 29 - Rock Hall / Speightstown/ Schedule
- 1A1 - Indian Ground/ Schedule
- 23 - Holders Hill/ Schedule
- 12F - Fairy Valley/ Schedule
- 6 - Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 7 - Sargeant Street/ Schedule
- 11 - Marley Vale/ Schedule
- SE 6 - Martins Bay / Flat Rock / Bathsheba/ Schedule
- 25A - Cave Hill / Grazettes/ Schedule
- 5G - Sugar Hill/ Schedule
- 1H - Holetown / Bridgetown/ Schedule
- 11A - Edey Village/ Schedule
- 55 - Wellhouse via Six Roads to Warrens/ Schedule
- 5A - Airy Hill/ Schedule
- 19D - Dash Valley/ Schedule
- 34 - Oistins to Oistins/ Schedule
- 1SA - Speightstown / Fairchild Street/ Schedule
- 8F - Flat Rock/ Schedule
- 30A - Rock Dundo / Silver Sands/ Schedule
- 27E - Oistins / Wanstead/ Schedule