3C Line
Km. 0 - Terminal de Ómnibus
UT. Next
UT. Next 3C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3C bus (Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus) has 22 stops departing from Picada Filandesa Y Picada Africana and ending at Avenida Italia, 1436.
Choose any of the 3C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus (22 stops)
Picada Filandesa Y Picada Africana
Ruta Provincial 103
Av. De Los Inmigrantes Y Picada Sarmiento
Cabo Primero Ríos, 253
Avenida De Los Inmigrantes
Avenida De Los Inmigrantes, 2683
Santa María Y Federación
Av. De Los Inmigrantes Y Río Paraná
Ecuador, 2-100
Avenida Sarmiento, 1101-1193
Buenos Aires, 101-199
San Martín, 1002
San Martín, 928
San Martín, 713
Avenida Libertad, 320
Avenida Italia, 13-31
Bolivia, 269
Avenida Italia, 535
Costa Rica, 575
Avenida Italia, 981
Avenida Italia, 1347
Avenida Italia, 1436
3C FAQ
What time does the 3C bus start operating?
Services on the 3C bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3C bus stop working?
Services on the 3C bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 3C bus arrive?
When does the Km. 0 - Terminal de Ómnibus bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Km. 0 - Terminal de Ómnibus bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3C bus stop.
3C Bus Schedule
3C bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 21:45 | 90 - 270 |
Mon | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
Tue | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
Wed | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
Thu | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
Fri | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
Sat | 05:20 - 21:45 | 88 - 270 |
UT. Next Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3C (from Picada Filandesa Y Picada Africana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3C (Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UT. Next info now.
3C line bus fare
UT. Next 3C (Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UT. Next tickets costs please check the Moovit app or UT. Next’s official website.
3C (UT. Next)
The first stop of the 3C bus route is Picada Filandesa Y Picada Africana and the last stop is Avenida Italia, 1436. 3C (Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 3C has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UT. Next suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Oberá, and helps to find the closest 3C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3C bus to take on your trip.
Line 3C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3C (Km. 0 - Terminal De Ómnibus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3C bus tracker or a live UT. Next bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UT. Next or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Oberá. The trip planner shows updated data for UT. Next and any bus, including line 3C, in Oberá
3C - Alternative Directions
UT. Next Lines in Oberá
- 3B - B° Hultgren - Rotonda R.P N°103/ Schedule
- 7A - Guaraní - Oberá/ Schedule
- 3D - Tarjeta Naranja - Pueblo Salto/ Schedule
- 8B - Va. Barreyro - Hospital SAMIC/ Schedule
- 8A - Copisa - Km. 18/ Schedule
- 9C - B° Las Palmas - Hospital SAMIC/ Schedule
- 7B - Guaraní - Oberá/ Schedule
- 5A - B° Norte - Hospital SAMIC/ Schedule
- 4B - B° Las Palmas - B° Hultgren/ Schedule
- 3C - Km. 0 - Aeroclub/ Schedule
- 3B - B° Hultgren - Centro/ Schedule
- 4A - Km. 10 - Hospital SAMIC/ Schedule